#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 209 #Conor McGregor #UFC 278 #Cory Sandhagen #Charles Oliveira #Floyd Mayweather #Kevin Holland #Song Yadong #Ben Henderson #Mikuru Asakura #Jon Jones

Francisco Barrios

  • 12 fights
  • 317 views

Francisco Barrios
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Francisco
Last Name: Barrios
Nickname: Croata
Date of Birth: June 22, 1989 (age 33)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Hometown: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: SBG Ireland
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Lukasz Rajewski KSW 70 - Pudzianowski vs. Materla
May 28, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:52
Win Vaso Bakocevic FNC - Armagedon Quarterfinals
Sep 11, 2021
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Bartosz Kopera KSW 58 - Parnasse vs Torres
Jan 30, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mateusz Legierski KSW 56 - Materla vs. Soldic
Nov 14, 2020
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Aleksandar Jankovic FNC 3 - Fight Nation Championship 3
Jul 31, 2020
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 2:19
Win Adi Durakovic FNC 2 - Fight Nation Championship 2: Edge of Tomorrow
Dec 14, 2019
KO 1 TBD
Loss Filip Pejic FFC - Final Fight Championship 15
Nov 21, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Win Patrick Peresa FFC - Final Fight Championship 13
Jun 06, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:52
Win Darko Banovic FFC - Final Fight Championship 8
Oct 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Esteban Zuniga KIF - Killer Instinct Fight 2
May 25, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:05
Win Alex Ceballos KIF - Killer Instinct Fight 1
Oct 20, 2012
Submission (Keylock) 1 3:11
Win Santiago Mendez Conviction MMA 3 - Argentina vs. Peru
Jul 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:14

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos