#UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC 300 #Umar Nurmagomedov #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #Shamil Gaziev #Bellator 300 #UFC 297 #Jamie Pickett #Eryk Anders #Javid Basharat #Aiemann Zahabi #Loik Radzhabov #Christian Leroy Duncan #Claudio Ribeiro #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #Muhammad Mokaev

Lukasz Rajewski


Lukasz Rajewski
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lukasz
Last Name: Rajewski
Nickname: Raju
Date of Birth: May 26, 1989 (age 34)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Plock, Poland
Hometown: Plock, Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ankos MMA Poznan
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: OKMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Jason Ponet Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 54: Kincl vs. Wawrzyniak
Mar 02, 2024
TBD
Loss Wilson Varela KSW 85 - Parnasse vs. Ruchala
Aug 19, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sameer Siraj KSW 78 - Materla vs. Grove 2
Jan 21, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 4:05
Loss Francisco Barrios KSW 70 - Pudzianowski vs. Materla
May 28, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:52
Loss Donovan Desmae KSW 66 - Ziolkowski vs. Mankowski
Jan 15, 2022
Submission (Reverse Triangle Armbar) 2 4:07
Win Conrad Dyrschka KSW 59 - Fight Code
Mar 20, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bartosz Kopera KSW 54 - Gamrot vs. Ziolkowski
Aug 29, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Piotr Przepiorka Babilon MMA 11 - Skibinski vs. Nalgiev
Dec 13, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:10
Loss Lukasz Kopera ACA 96 - Lodz
Jun 08, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:09
Loss Daniel Rutkowski Babilon MMA 7 - Kita vs Gluchowski
Jan 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mads Burnell CW 99 - Cage Warriors 99
Nov 17, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:23
Win Leo Zulic KSW 44 - The Game
Jun 09, 2018
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:48
Loss Salahdine Parnasse KSW 41 - Mankowski vs. Soldic
Dec 23, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Sebastian Romanowski KSW 38 - Live in Studio
Apr 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Rasul Yakhyaev ACB 46 - Young Eagles 13
Sep 24, 2016
No Contest (Eye Poke) 1 1:37
Win Semen Tyrlya XFS - Night of Champions 9
Apr 16, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:39
Win Roberts Skujins King of Kings - KOK World Grand Prix 2016 in Riga
Feb 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:46
Win Alexandr Zavadsky MFC 9 - Makowski Fighting Championship 9
Dec 12, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:52
Win Girikhan Khamurzaev MFC 8 - Makowski Fighting Championship 8
Sep 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jakub Kowalewicz KSW 30 - Genesis
Feb 21, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:05
Loss Lukasz Chlewicki KSW 27 - Cage Time
May 17, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Piotr Kosinski XFS - Night of Champions 6
Apr 19, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 3:17
Win Jacek Wojnicki PLMMA 28 - Biezun
Feb 15, 2014
TKO (Knee Injury) 3 0:21

Professional Fights

Related Videos