#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Anthony Ferguson #UFC 223

Ivan Buchinger

  • 39 fights
  • 2366 views

Fight Record: 33 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ivan
Last Name: Buchinger
Nickname: Buki
Date of Birth: February 14, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gabcikovo Slovakia
Hometown: Gabcikovo, Slovakia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ultra Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Andrey Krasnikov M-1 Challenge 89 - Buchinger vs. Krasnikov
Mar 10, 2018
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 2:54
Loss Ksamzat Dalgiev M-1 Challenge 86 - Buchinger vs. Dalgiev
Nov 24, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 2:35
Win Timur Nagibin M-1 Challenge 80 - Kharitonov vs. Sokoudjou
Jun 15, 2017
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 3:24
Loss Magomed Idrisov M-1 Challenge 73 - Battle of Narts
Dec 09, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 3:20
Win Mikhail Korobkov M-1 Challenge 67 - Battle in the Land of Fire
Jun 04, 2016
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 4:41
Win Mansour Barnaoui M-1 Challenge 62 - Buchinger vs. Barnaoui
Oct 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Aliar Sarkerov M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 56
Apr 10, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:54
Win Tural Ragimov M-1 Challenge 52 - Battle of Narts
Oct 17, 2014
TKO (Punches) 4 4:34
Win Mikhail Malyutin M-1 Challenge 50 - Battle of Neva
Aug 15, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Sergey Golyaev M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 47
Apr 04, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:14
Win Stevei Ray CWFC 63 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 63
Dec 31, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 3:43
Win Mick Sinclair CWFC 60 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 60
Oct 05, 2013
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock) 2 1:59
Win Jamal Magomedov CWFC 58 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 58
Aug 24, 2013
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 3 1:42
Win Jason Ball CWFC 54 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 54
May 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Conor McGregor CWFC 51 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 51
Dec 31, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 3:40
Win Tamasl Ladi KFG - Kyokushin Fighters Gala
Jun 09, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:38
Win Diego Gonzalez CWFC - Fight Night 6
May 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:30
Win Ioan Maftei HG - Heroes Gate 7
Apr 19, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:45
Loss Anton Kuivanen Cage 15 - Powered by Reezig
Apr 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maratbek Kalabekov HG - Heroes Gate 3
Mar 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jarkko Latomaki Cage 14 - All Stars
Nov 20, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:23
Win Magomedrasul Khasbulaev HG - Heroes Gate 2
Oct 21, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:09
Win Szymon Walaszek DG - Den Gladiatora 9
Oct 02, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Daniel Kmegy PK - Panhungaria Kupa
Jun 19, 2010
Submission (Reverse Triangle Choke) 1 3:30
Win Gabor Gorbics PK - Panhungaria Kupa
Jun 19, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:01
Loss Sergey Golyaev APF - Azerbaijan vs. Europe
May 22, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:20
Loss Hamid Corassani BOB 2 - Battle of Botnia
Dec 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zvonimir Brala NB - Noc Bojov 1
Oct 31, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:53
Win Jetmir Emruli KOTR - Return of Gladiators
Oct 16, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:32
Win Vladimir Zenin HC 4 - Hell Cage 4
Sep 20, 2009
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Michal Elsner FSC 3 - Fight Stage Championship 3
Apr 30, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:30
Win Ric Schreiter FFC - On Tour
Apr 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:26
Win Jesse-Bjorn Buckler FCB 13 - Fight Club Berlin 13
Apr 05, 2009
Submission (Armbar) TBD
Win Rasmus Bendtsen HC 3 - Hell Cage 3
Mar 29, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:05
Win Laszlo Forro VT - Vendetta
Mar 15, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) TBD
Win Radek Verminovsky FSC 2 - Fight Stage Championship 2
Nov 10, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Mairbek Taisumov HC 2 - Hell Cage 2
Oct 19, 2008
Submission (Bulldog Choke) 2 3:12
Win Istvan Racz TFC - TotalFight
Aug 20, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:04
Win Ivan Rodrigues FSC 1 - Fight Stage Championship 1
Jun 02, 2008
N/A TBD

Professional Fights

Ivan Buchinger
Win
 
Diego Gonzalez
Loss

Diego Gonzalez

(15 - 6, 1 NC)
Ivan Buchinger
Win
 
Istvan Racz
Loss

Istvan Racz

(0 - 0)