#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Canelo vs Golovkin #Mark Hunt

Stevei Ray

  • 32 fights
  • 1267 views

Fight Record: 21 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Stevei
Last Name: Ray
Nickname: Braveheart
Date of Birth: March 25, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Scotland
Hometown: Scotland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Edge MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Stevei Ray Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Jessin Ayari UFC Fight Night 138 - Oezdemir vs. Smith Oct 27, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kajan Johnson UFC Fight Night 127 - Werdum vs. Volkov
Mar 17, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Paul Felder UFC Fight Night 113 - Nelson vs. Ponzinibbio
Jul 16, 2017
KO (Elbows) 1 3:57
Win Joe Lauzon UFC Fight Night 108 - Swanson vs. Lobov
Apr 22, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Ross Pearson UFC Fight Night 99 - Mousasi vs. Hall 2
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Alan Patrick UFC Fight Night 95 - Cyborg vs. Lansberg
Sep 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mickael Lebout UFC Fight Night 76 - Holohan vs. Smolka
Oct 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leonardo Mafra Texeira UFC Fight Night 72 - Bisping vs. Leites
Jul 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Marcin Bandel UFC Fight Night 64 - Gonzaga vs. Cro Cop 2
Apr 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:35
Win Curt Warburton CWFC 73 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 73
Nov 01, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:00
Win Curt Warburton CWFC 69 - Super Saturday
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Loss Ivan Buchinger CWFC 63 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 63
Dec 31, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 3:43
Win Jason Ball CWFC 60 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 60
Oct 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Sean Carter CWFC 60 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 60
Oct 05, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:40
Loss Curt Warburton BAMMA 12 - Wallhead vs. Veach
Mar 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dale Hardiman BAMMA 11 - Marshman vs. Foupa-Pokam
Dec 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stuart Barrs Caledonian Combat 1 - The Gathering
Jul 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:37
Win Quasim Shafiq OT - On Top 5
Jun 02, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:02
Loss Assan Njie CWFC - Fight Night 4
Mar 16, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:29
Win Vaidas Valancius OT - On Top 4
Feb 25, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:41
Win John Quinn OT - On Top 3
Sep 24, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:57
Win Mervyn Mulholland OT - On Top 2
Jun 18, 2011
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 2 4:59
Loss Nicholas Musoke OT - On Top 2
Jun 18, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:56
Win Scott Ward SFC 4 - Resolution
Apr 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Davey Parker TC 39 - Total Combat 39
Mar 12, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:14
Loss Dan Hope H - Honour 4
Nov 27, 2010
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Vincent del Guerra SFC 3 - Showdown
Oct 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mark Young SFC 3 - Showdown
Oct 10, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Win Loic Marty BatB - Brawl at the Bay
Jul 25, 2010
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 TBD
Win Shaun Edmondson SFC 2 - Retribution
Jun 27, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 1:54

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Stevei Ray
Win
 
John Quinn
Loss

John Quinn

(8 - 1 - 1)
Stevei Ray
Win
 
Scott Ward
Loss
Stevei Ray
Win

Stevei Ray

(2 - 0)
 
Mark Young
Loss

Mark Young

(0 - 0)
Stevei Ray
Win

Stevei Ray

(1 - 0)
 
Loic Marty
Loss

Loic Marty

(2 - 2, 1 NC)
Stevei Ray
Win

Stevei Ray

(0 - 0)
 
Shaun Edmondson
Loss

Shaun Edmondson

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights