#GGG #UFC Moscow #Canelo vs Golovkin #Tyron Woodley #UFC 228 #Mark Hunt #UFC 211

Dale Hardiman

  • 14 fights
  • 1311 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dale
Last Name: Hardiman
Nickname: The Hurricane
Date of Birth: September 13, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (189.2 cm)
Location: Luton, Great Britain
Hometown: Luton, Great Britain
Fighting Styles: MMA
Affiliations: Storm Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BAMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Stevei Ray BAMMA 11 - Marshman vs. Foupa-Pokam
Dec 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ido Pariente CWFC 48 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 48
Jul 21, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 0:44
Loss Jimmy Immonen LFN 7 - Lappeenranta Fight Night 7
Apr 14, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 4:02
Win Antanas Jazbutis BAMMA 9 - Watson vs. Marshman
Mar 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Scott Jansen BAMMA 7 - Wallhead vs. Trigg
Sep 10, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:16
Win Mischael Obouza Sprawl 'N Brawl - Revelation
Jul 10, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Ali McClean Sprawl 'N Brawl - Revelation
Jul 10, 2011
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 TBD
Win Danny Mack PF - Cobra Strikes Back
Jun 05, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Simon Gould UWC 15 - Rage
Apr 02, 2011
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Stuart Davies UWC - Ultimate Warrior Challenge 13
Jun 06, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:05
Win Rob Crehan AA - Demolition
Apr 11, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jay Howard Ultimate Warrior Challenge 12 - Revolution
Mar 20, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:59
Loss Jude Samuel UWC 11 - Onslaught
Nov 28, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:07

Professional Fights

Dale Hardiman
Loss

Dale Hardiman

(0 - 0)
 
Jude Samuel
Win

Jude Samuel

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights