#Fight Night Hamburg #Anthony Smith #Mauricio Rua #Glover Teixeira #Corey Anderson #Stefan Struve #Invicta FC 30 #Nasrat Haqparast #Marcin Tybura #Marc Diakiese #ProFC #GLORY 55 #Daniel Cormier #UFC 226 #Conor McGregor

Ali McClean

  • 26 fights
  • 1107 views

Ali McClean
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ali
Last Name: McClean
Nickname: Insane
Date of Birth: February 05, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belfast Northern Ireland
Hometown: Belfast Northern Ireland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Langka Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: International Combat Elite

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ellis Hampson ICE FC - ICE Fighting Championships 14
May 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Johnson ICE FC - ICE Fighting Championships 11
Feb 20, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brendan Loughnane FCC 11 - Full Contact Contender 11
Oct 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:55
Loss Artem Lobov AON - All or Nothing 6
May 03, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Scott Clist AON - All or Nothing 6
May 03, 2014
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 4:34
Win Luiz Africano AFC - Aspera FC 3
Feb 16, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:03
Loss Aldric Cassata Underdog MMA Fight Challenge 1 - Ready to Erupt
Oct 05, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Nung Sophea CTN Promotions - Khmer Warrior Championship
May 28, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:30
Win Myles Price CC 16 - Daley vs. Vallee
Feb 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Julian Shuttleworth Sprawl 'N Brawl - Revelation
Jul 10, 2011
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 TBD
Win Dale Hardiman Sprawl 'N Brawl - Revelation
Jul 10, 2011
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 TBD
Win Martin van Staden Fight Force 12 - Outrage
Mar 31, 2011
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 TBD
Win Tommy Maguire CW 13 - Validation
Dec 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bobby McVitie CW 13 - Validation
Dec 10, 2010
Submission (North-South Choke) 2 2:08
Loss Mike Wilkinson OMMAC 5 - Showdown
Jun 05, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:32
Loss Daniel Thomas CWFC 37 - Right to Fight
May 22, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:32
Draw AJ Wenn BAMMA 2 - Roundhouses at the Roundhouse
Feb 13, 2010
Draw 3 5:00
Win Julien Denis CW 12 - Nightmare
Nov 29, 2009
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:44
Win Antony Thompson CW 10 - Braveheart
Mar 15, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Gareth Loye CW 9 - Max Extreme Fighting
Mar 09, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Ryan Roddy CW 8 - Celtic Rage
Oct 20, 2007
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 1:40
Win Dave Danny Donnelly CW 7 - Scotland The Brave
Aug 04, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 4:21

Professional Fights

Ali McClean
Loss

Ali McClean

(12 - 4 - 1)
 
Artem Lobov
Win

Artem Lobov

(8 - 8, 1 NC)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights