#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #Ricky Bandejas #James Gallagher #UFC 229 #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Darrion Caldwell #Noad Lahat

Norman Parke

  • 32 fights
  • 3857 views

Fight Record: 22 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Norman
Last Name: Parke
Nickname: Stormin
Date of Birth: December 22, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bushmills, Antrim Northern Ireland
Hometown: Bushmills, Antrim, Northern Ireland
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: I.M.M.A.
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Lukasz Chlewicki KSW 43 - Soldic vs. Du Plessis
Apr 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Mateusz Gamrot KSW 40 - Dublin
Oct 22, 2017
NC (Accidental Eye Poke) 2 4:15
Loss Mateusz Gamrot KSW 39 - Colosseum
May 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paul Redmond BAMMA 28 - Parke vs. Redmond
Feb 24, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Fisher ACB 47 - Braveheart
Oct 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rustam Khabilov UFC Fight Night 84 - Silva vs. Bisping
Feb 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Reza Madadi UFC Fight Night 76 - Holohan vs. Smolka
Oct 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Francisco Trinaldo UFC Fight Night 67 - Condit vs. Alves
May 30, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Gleison Tibau UFC Fight Night 59 - McGregor vs. Siver
Jan 18, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Naoyuki Kotani UFC Fight Night 46 - McGregor vs. Brandao
Jul 19, 2014
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 3:41
Draw Leonardo Santos UFC Fight Night 38 - Shogun vs. Henderson 2
Mar 23, 2014
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Jon Tuck UFC Fight Night 30 - Machida vs. Munoz
Oct 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kazuki Tokudome UFC 162 - Silva vs. Weidman
Jul 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Colin Fletcher UFC on FX 6 - Sotiropoulos vs. Pearson
Dec 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stephen Coll IFC - Immortal Fighting Championship 6
May 12, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 2:24
Win Marcos Nardini CC 11 - Robinson vs. Wain
Oct 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dominic McConnell IFC - Immortal Fighting Championship 3
Sep 11, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 1:23
Win Stuart Davies CC 6 - Nelson vs. Mitchell
Aug 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:34
Win Tom Maguire CC 5 - McVeigh vs. Sitenkov
Jul 24, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:42
Win Ian Jones FS - Fight-Stars 2
Mar 28, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:18
Loss Joseph Duffy SFC 3 - Spartan Fight Challenge
Mar 20, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Myles Price CC 3 - Featherweight Tournament
Feb 05, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:27
Win Ben Davis TW 5 - Night of Champions
Oct 03, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:10
Win Michael Bowman OMMAC 1 - Assassins
Aug 08, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:06
Win Mark Mills SAS 11 - Strike and Submit 11
Jul 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 3:40
Win Paul Jenkins HOP 11 - Taking Over
May 30, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:41
Win Dominic McConnell CFC - Chaos Fighting Championships 4
Apr 25, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:10
Win Barry Oglesby TW 4 - The Next Generation
Mar 28, 2009
Submission (Leglock) 1 3:30
Win Brian Kerr UFR 13 - Ultimate Fighting Revolution 13
May 18, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:10
Loss Greg Loughran UFR 5 - Ultimate Fighting Revolution 5
Mar 12, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Norman Parke
Win

Norman Parke

(21 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Lukasz Chlewicki
Loss

Lukasz Chlewicki

(14 - 7 - 1)
Norman Parke
Loss

Norman Parke

(21 - 5 - 1)
 
Mateusz Gamrot
Win
Norman Parke
Win

Norman Parke

(19 - 5 - 1)
 
Andrew Fisher
Loss

Andrew Fisher

(14 - 7 - 1)

Amateur Fights