#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #UFC 230 #Anthony Pettis #Felice Herrig #GSP

Myles Price

  • 17 fights
  • 669 views

Myles Price
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Myles
Last Name: Price
Nickname: Magic
Date of Birth: May 23, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ireland
Hometown: Ireland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: SBG Ireland
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brave Combat Federation

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Norman Parke Brave CF 13 - European Evolution
Jun 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Phil Raeburn BAMMA 35 - Lohore vs. Pascu
May 12, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mario Saeed BAMMA 24 - Kone vs. Phillips
Feb 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:04
Loss Kane Moussah BAMMA 22 - Duquesnoy vs. Loughnane
Sep 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sean Carter CWFC 63 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 63
Dec 31, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:03
Win Kieran Davern BFC - Battlezone Fighting Championships 10
Nov 23, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:11
Loss Ali McClean CC 16 - Daley vs. Vallee
Feb 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Stringer CW 8 - Clan Wars
Aug 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Colin Fletcher TC 41 - Total Combat 41
Jul 16, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:40
Win Stephen Coll IFC - Immortal Fighting Championship 4
Apr 16, 2011
TKO (Punch to the Body) 2 TBD
Win Martin Begley CC 5 - McVeigh vs. Sitenkov
Jul 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:47
Win Marcin Puganowski TNP - Hells Rage
Feb 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Norman Parke CC 3 - Featherweight Tournament
Feb 05, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:27
Win Darin Hughes UC 5 - Rite to Fight
Nov 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Doyle IFC - Immortal Fighting Championship 1
Sep 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Ronan Birmingham TW 4 - The Next Generation
Mar 28, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 4 3:00
Win Rob Freeman TW - Tribal Warfare
Sep 20, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Myles Price
Win

Myles Price

(4 - 1)
 
Marcin Puganowski
Loss
Myles Price
Win

Myles Price

(3 - 0)
 
Darin Hughes
Loss

Darin Hughes

(4 - 4 - 1)
Myles Price
Win

Myles Price

(0 - 0)
 
Rob Freeman
Loss

Rob Freeman

(0 - 0)