#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Darren Till #UFC 229 #Jon Jones #Mark Hunt

Sean Carter

  • 20 fights
  • 684 views

Sean Carter
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sean
Last Name: Carter
Nickname: Sexy Curls
Date of Birth: October 02, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: BKK Fighters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joe McColgan CWFC 86 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 86
Sep 16, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Steve O'Keefe CWFC 84 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 84
Jun 02, 2017
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:10
Win Emerick Youmbi BCMMA - British Challenge MMA 18
Feb 18, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:35
Win Danny Joel BCMMA - British Challenge MMA 17
Sep 24, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:50
Loss David Round BCMMA - British Challenge MMA 14
Feb 20, 2016
KO (Elbow) 1 3:01
Loss Jani Salmi FNF 10 - Fight Night Finland
Oct 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anton Kuivanen Cage - Cage 30
May 16, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tim Wilde CWFC 74 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 74
Nov 15, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:26
Win Mario Saeed CWFC 67 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 67
Apr 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Myles Price CWFC 63 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 63
Dec 31, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:03
Win Richard Griffin CWFC 60 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 60
Oct 05, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:38
Loss Stevei Ray CWFC 60 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 60
Oct 05, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:40
Win Adam Bousoff CWFC 56 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 56
Jul 06, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:58
Win Matt Hughes CWFC - Fight Night 8
May 11, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:44
Win Maksym Matus UCMMA 31 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 31
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:57
Win Dominic Clark UCMMA 29 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 29
Aug 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:54
Win Ben Deller Smith UCMMA 28 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 28
May 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Danny Welsh UCMMA 26 - The Real Deal
Feb 04, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:42

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights