#UFC on ESPN 41 #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 4 #Marlon Vera #Dominick Cruz #UFC 278 #David Onama #Nate Landwehr #UFC 277 #Kamaru Usman #UFC on ESPN 40 #Leon Edwards #Paulo Costa #Luke Rockhold #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 273 #Amanda Nunes #Gilbert Burns #UFC 276 #Julianna Pena #Jose Aldo

Tim Wilde

  • 24 fights
  • 1176 views

Tim Wilde
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tim
Last Name: Wilde
Nickname: The Experiment
Date of Birth: June 30, 1987 (age 35)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: UTC
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Tim Wilde Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Saul Rogers Bellator 287 - Piccolotti vs. Barnaoui Oct 29, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Draw Alfie Davies Bellator 281 - MVP vs. Storley
May 13, 2022
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Charlie Leary Bellator London - MVP vs. Melillo
Nov 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brent Primus Bellator Birmingham - Primus vs. Wilde
May 04, 2019
Submission (Gogoplata) 1 1:20
Win Anthony Dizy Golden Ticket Fight Promotions - GTFP Fight Night 9
Apr 21, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:07
Win Amin Ayoub Golden Ticket Fight Promotions - GTFP Fight Night 8
Feb 10, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Amin Ayoub GTFP 8 - Parke vs. Wilde
Feb 10, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ian Williams FCC 18 - Full Contact Contender 18
Apr 15, 2017
KO (Spinning Hook Kick) 1 1:48
Loss Alexander Jacobsen CWFC 80 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 80
Feb 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:53
Win Mickael Lebout CWFC 78 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 78
Sep 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Scott Clist CWFC 77 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 77
Jul 08, 2016
KO (Punches) 2 1:08
Win Martin Delaney FCC 15 - Full Contact Contender 15
Mar 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:02
Win Stephen Coll BAMMA 22 - Duquesnoy vs. Loughnane
Sep 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Phil Flynn LFC - Lionheart Fighting Championships 6
May 30, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Sean Carter CWFC 74 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 74
Nov 15, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:26
Win Damien Brown CWFC 69 - Super Saturday
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Phil Flynn LFC - Lionheart Fighting Championships 4
Apr 12, 2014
KO (Spinning Backfist) 1 3:16
Win Jefferson George BAMMA 14 - Daley vs. da Silva
Dec 14, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:42
Win Stephen Martin BAMMA 13 - Nunes vs. Jones
Sep 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dean Williams LFC - Lionheart Fighting Championships 2
Mar 23, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Dom McDermott AMMA FC - Cosgrove vs. Kay
Aug 11, 2012
TKO (Knees) 1 2:21
Win Robert Lindert GP - Night of the Gladiators 12
Jun 30, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Craigh Rees KnuckleUp MMA - The New Breed 7
Jul 16, 2011
TKO (Nose Injury) 1 4:00
Win James Mathews KnuckleUp MMA - The New Breed 6
May 14, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:49

Upcoming Fight

Tim Wilde

(18 - 4 - 1)
 
vs
Bellator 287 - Piccolotti vs. Barnaoui Oct 29, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Tim Wilde
Win

Tim Wilde

(3 - 0)
 
Dom McDermott
Loss

Dom McDermott

(0 - 0)