#TJ Dillashaw #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Fight Night New York #Anderson Silva #UFC 223

Alexander Jacobsen

  • 13 fights
  • 103 views

Alexander Jacobsen
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alexander
Last Name: Jacobsen
Nickname: Bad Romance
Date of Birth: March 07, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 153 lbs (69.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bergen, Hordaland, Norway
Hometown: Bergen, Norway
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight & Fitness Bergen
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Alexander-Jacobsen
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Perry Goodwin CW 98 - Cage Warriors 98
Oct 20, 2018
KO (Punch) 2 0:37
Loss Soren Bak CW 93 - Cage Warriors 93
Apr 28, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:17
Win Lawrence Fitzpatrick CW 90 - Cage Warriors 90
Feb 24, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:14
Loss Chris Fishgold CWFC 88 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 88
Oct 28, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:15
Win Tom Green CWFC 84 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 84
Jun 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tim Wilde CWFC 80 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 80
Feb 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:53
Win Dmitriy Shestakov Freon - Gigant Fights 5
Nov 12, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:37
Win Tim Close M4tC 20 - Meltdown
Mar 06, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Ramunas Paliunis Freon - Gigant Fights 4
Nov 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:52
Win Jurijs Kozlovs Freon - Jomas Street Fights
Jul 11, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:10
Loss Mathias Brandt Superior Challenge 12 - Malmo 2
May 16, 2015
TKO (Leg Kick) 1 0:15
Win Zans Barsukovs Freon - Gigant Fights 3
Nov 15, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:33
Loss Rioo Ibrahim CWFC 66 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 66
Mar 22, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:49

Professional Fights