#UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC 300 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #UFC on ESPN 60 #Dustin Poirier #Islam Makhachev #Contender Series 2023: Week 9 #UFC 301 #Rizin 47 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 294 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 297

Soren Bak


Fight Record: 17 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Soren
Last Name: Bak
Nickname: The True Viking
Date of Birth: July 22, 1992 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Denmark
Hometown: Denmark
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: CSA.dk
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/SorenTrueViking
Twitter: https://mobile.twitter.com/sorentrueviking
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Charlie Leary Bellator 280 - Bader vs. Kongo 2
May 06, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bobby Lee Bellator 261 - Johnson vs. Moldavsky
Jun 25, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Terry Brazier Bellator London - MVP vs. Melillo
Nov 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Morgan Charriere CW 103 - Cage Warriors 103
Mar 09, 2019
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Win Paddy Pimblett CW 96 - Cage Warriors 96
Sep 01, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Alexander Jacobsen CW 93 - Cage Warriors 93
Apr 28, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:17
Win Martin Stapleton CWFC 88 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 88
Oct 28, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:51
Win Scott Clist CWFC 83 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 83
May 06, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Aleksi Mantykivi Euro FC 1 - The New Era
Oct 01, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:22
Win Alex Rodrigues ICE FC - ICE Fighting Championships 15
May 28, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 3:26
Win Aleksi Nurminen Cage - Cage 30
May 16, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rhassan Muhared EMMA 9 - Mark Your Time
May 23, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:32
Win Said Govduchanov EMMA 8 - European MMA 8
Feb 22, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:29
Win Daguir Imavov EMMA 6 - The Real Deal
Sep 26, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Win Jamie Reynolds EMMA 5 - Frederiksberg
Apr 19, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Sjors Van der Wearden EMMA 3 - MMA in Copenhagen
Dec 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:25
Win Jason Forssell RA - Royal Arena
Mar 10, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Kenneth Hog CFL 2 - Cage Fight Live
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:41

Professional Fights