#Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #Alex Pereira #Israel Adesanya #Jon Jones #UFC 281 #Chael Sonnen #UFC on ESPN 42 #Neil Magny #PFL 2022 World Championship #Michael Bisping #Anthony Smith #UFC 282 #Jiri Prochazka #UFC Fight Night 216 #Michael Chandler #Sean Strickland #Artem Lobov #Islam Makhachev #Kayla Harrison

Paddy Pimblett


Fight Record: 21 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Patrick
Last Name: Pimblett
Nickname: The Baddy
Date of Birth: January 03, 1995 (age 27)
Weight: 152 lbs (69 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Next Generation UK
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/people/Paddy-The-Baddy-Pimblett/100044486767195/
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/theufcbaddy/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Paddy Pimblett Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Jared Gordon UFC 282 - Blachowicz vs. Ankalaev Dec 10, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Jordan Leavitt UFC Fight Night 208 - Blaydes vs. Aspinall
Jul 23, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:46
Win Fernando Vargas UFC Fight Night 204 - Volkov vs. Aspinall
Mar 19, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:49
Win Luigi Vendramine UFC Fight Night 191 - Brunson vs. Till
Sep 04, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 4:25
Win Davide Martinez CW 122 - Cage Warriors 122
Mar 20, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:37
Win Declan Dalton CW 113 - Cage Warriors 113
Mar 20, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 2:51
Loss Soren Bak CW 96 - Cage Warriors 96
Sep 01, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Alexis Savvidis CW 90 - Cage Warriors 90
Feb 24, 2018
Submission (Flying Triangle) 2 0:35
Loss Nad Narimani CWFC 82 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 82
Apr 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Julian Erosa CWFC - Cage Warriors Unplugged
Nov 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Johnny Frachey CWFC 78 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 78
Sep 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Win Teddy Violet CWFC 77 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 77
Jul 08, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:28
Win Ashleigh Grimshaw CWFC 75 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 75
Apr 15, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Miguel Haro FCC 13 - Full Contact Contender 13
Jun 20, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:46
Win Kevin Petshi FCC 12 - Full Contact Contender 12
Mar 28, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:56
Win Stephen Martin CWFC 73 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 73
Nov 01, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Conrad Hayes CWFC 68 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 68
May 03, 2014
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 3:17
Win Martin Sheridan CWFC 65 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 65
Mar 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cameron Else CWFC 60 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 60
Oct 05, 2013
Technical Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 0:35
Win Florian Calin CWFC 56 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 56
Jul 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jack Drabble OMMAC 17 - High Octane
Jun 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:21
Win Dougie Scott CC - Cage Contender Fight Stars
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Flying Triangle Choke) 1 2:09
Win Nathan Thompson OMMAC 15 - Legacy
Oct 16, 2012
Submission (Strikes) 1 1:51
Win Mick Doyle CC - Cage Conflict 11
Oct 29, 2011
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 2:53
Win Scott Gregory Raw 1 - Enter Colosseum
Sep 11, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:28

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
UFC 282 - Blachowicz vs. Ankalaev Dec 10, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Merch