#Bellator 285 #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 209 #Nate Diaz #Khamzat Chimaev #Floyd Mayweather #Ben Henderson #Cory Sandhagen #Mikuru Asakura #Song Yadong #Conor McGregor #Charles Oliveira #Kevin Holland #Jon Jones #UFC 278

Cameron Else

  • 16 fights
  • 872 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cameron
Last Name: Else
Nickname: Killa Cam
Date of Birth: April 27, 1991 (age 31)
Weight: 141 lbs (64 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Silverbacks MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/CameronElseMMA/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/camchidamma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/camchidamma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Cameron Else Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Nathan Fletcher CW 145 - Cage Warriors 145 Nov 04, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Aor Riqileng UFC Fight Night 205 - Lemos vs. Andrade
Apr 23, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 2:48
Loss Kyler Phillips UFC on ESPN 16 - Holm vs. Aldana
Oct 03, 2020
TKO (Elbows) 2 0:44
Win Brad Evans FFC 32 - Fusion Fighting Championship 32
Feb 08, 2020
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:30
Win Aidan James Brave CF 24 - Bubba vs. Lucas
Jul 25, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 0:59
Win Tom Major FFC 30 - Fusion Fighting Championship 30
Jun 15, 2019
TKO 1 1:00
Win Thomas Terdjman CW 92 - Cage Warriors 92: Super Saturday
Mar 24, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:27
Win Jordan Ramshaw UCMMA 54 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 54
Feb 10, 2018
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:14
Loss Damo Weeden CWFC 85 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 85
Jun 24, 2017
TKO (Knees and Punches) 2 0:40
Win Dylan Tuke Bellator 169 - King Mo vs. Ishii
Dec 16, 2016
TKO (Punch) 1 0:20
Loss Edward Arthur BAMMA 25 - Champion vs. Champion
May 14, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:57
Win Jay Butler BAMMA 23 - Night of Champions
Nov 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:48
Loss Spencer Hewitt CWFC 64 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 64
Feb 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paddy Pimblett CWFC 60 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 60
Oct 05, 2013
Technical Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 0:35
Win Garry Duffy Fury MMA 7 - Bad Blood
Nov 18, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:51
Loss Spencer Hewitt UCMMA 30 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 30
Oct 06, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:57
Win Ian Hogan EFC - Collision Course
May 16, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:55

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
CW 145 - Cage Warriors 145 Nov 04, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Cameron Else
Win

Cameron Else

(0 - 0)
 
Ian Hogan
Loss

Ian Hogan

(0 - 0)