#Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #Alex Pereira #Israel Adesanya #Jon Jones #UFC 281 #UFC on ESPN 42 #Chael Sonnen #PFL 2022 World Championship #Michael Bisping #Neil Magny #Anthony Smith #UFC Fight Night 216 #Sean Strickland #UFC 282 #Michael Chandler #Jiri Prochazka #Artem Lobov #Paddy Pimblett #Sergey Pavlovich

Kyler Phillips


Fight Record: 14 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kyler
Last Name: Phillips
Nickname: Matrix
Date of Birth: June 12, 1995 (age 27)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Hometown: Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Lab
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/kymatrix
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/kymatrix
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Marcelo Rojo UFC 271 - Adesanya vs. Whittaker 2
Feb 12, 2022
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 3 1:48
Loss Raulian Paiva Frazao UFC on ESPN 27 - Sandhagen vs. Dillashaw
Jul 24, 2021
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Song Yadong UFC 259 - Blachowicz vs. Adesanya
Mar 06, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cameron Else UFC on ESPN 16 - Holm vs. Aldana
Oct 03, 2020
TKO (Elbows) 2 0:44
Win Gabriel Silva UFC Fight Night 169 - Benavidez vs. Figueiredo
Feb 29, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Emeka Ifekandu LFA 59 - Michaud vs. Aguilera
Feb 01, 2019
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:30
Loss Victor Henry CXF 15 - Rage in the Cage
Oct 20, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Brad Katona UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 27 Quarterfinals, Day 2
Feb 09, 2018
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win James David Gray Jr. Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 4
Aug 01, 2017
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 0:46
Win Jonathan Quiroz LFA 13 - Millender vs. Holland
Jun 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Georgie Garcia CXF5 - Night of Champions
Dec 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Win PJ Ste-Marie CXF 4 - Fighting For Liam
Sep 10, 2016
Submission (Calf Slicer) 1 4:37
Win Taylor Alfaro CXF 1 - The Return
Mar 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Marcos Ortiz Escalante RITC - Rage in the Cage 180
Oct 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:05
Win Nick Gibson DFD - Duel for Domination 12
Jul 11, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:15
Win Dabin Hanson WFF - World Fighting Federation 21
May 30, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:11
Win Leonel Tena WFF - World Fighting Federation 19
Feb 21, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:29

Professional Fights