#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Allen Crowder

Song Yadong

  • 18 fights
  • 294 views

Yadong Song
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 3 Losses - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yadong
Last Name: Song
Nickname: The Terminator
Date of Birth: December 02, 1997 (age 21)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tianjin, China
Hometown: Tianjin, China
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: K-1 Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Vince Morales UFC Fight Night 141 - Blaydes vs. Ngannou 2
Nov 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Felipe Arantes UFC Fight Night 132 - Cerrone vs. Edwards
Jun 23, 2018
KO (Elbow) 2 4:59
Win Bharat Khandare UFC Fight Night 122 - Bisping vs. Gastelum
Nov 25, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:16
Win Makoto Yoshida WLF - W.A.R.S. 18
Oct 28, 2017
TKO 1 1:05
Win Edgars Skrivers Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 10
Apr 06, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shamil Nasrudinov WLF - W.A.R.S. 10
Nov 26, 2016
Submission (Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Renat Ondar WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 9
Oct 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vachagan Nikogosyan WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 6
Jul 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Alexey Polpudnikov Kunlun Fight 44 - Mayor's Cup 2016
May 14, 2016
KO (Punch) 2 0:50
Win Alexander Zaitsev WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 1
Jan 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Giovanni Moljo M-1 Global - Way to M-1 China
Jul 25, 2015
No Contest TBD
Win Rae Yoon Ok WBK - Event 3
Apr 18, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Loss Xian Ji One FC 24 - Dynasty of Champions
Dec 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ya Fei Zhao RUFF Fu - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation Fu
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Baasankhuu Damnlanpurev RUFF 12 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 12
Mar 29, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Heili Alateng RUFF 11 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 11
Nov 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Baheibieke WuLalibieke RUFF 10 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 10
Aug 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Wuheng Zhao RUFF 9 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 9
May 18, 2013
NC (Accidental Kick to Groin) TBD

Professional Fights

Song Yadong
Win

Song Yadong

(11 - 3, 2 NC)
 
Felipe Arantes
Loss

Felipe Arantes

(17 - 8 - 1, 2 NC)
Song Yadong
Win

Song Yadong

(9 - 3, 2 NC)
 
Makoto Yoshida
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 1:05
WLF - W.A.R.S. 18 Oct 28, 2017
Professional Fight
Song Yadong
Win

Song Yadong

(7 - 3, 2 NC)
 
Song Yadong
NC

Song Yadong

(5 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Song Yadong
Win

Song Yadong

(4 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Rae Yoon Ok
Loss

Rae Yoon Ok

(2 - 0)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: TBD
WBK - Event 3 Apr 18, 2015
Professional Fight