#UFC Fight Night 126 #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #Derrick Lewis #Marcin Tybura #UFC Fight Night 57 #Sage Northcutt #Curtis Millender #Thiago Alves #James Vick #Francisco Trinaldo #Sarah Moras

Ya Fei Zhao

  • 16 fights
  • 445 views

Ya Fei Zhao
Login to update photo


First Name: Ya
Last Name: Fei Zhao
Nickname: The Flying Fox
Date of Birth: December 22, 1992 (age 25)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Xi'an, Shaanxi, China
Hometown: Xi'an, Shaanxi, China
Fighting Styles: Login to update
Affiliations: Xian Sports University
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: Wu Lin Feng

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shamil Nasrudinov WLF - W.A.R.S. 17
Sep 16, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:24
Loss Yo Saito WLF - W.A.R.S. 14
May 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Murad Ibragimov Glory of Heroes - Conquest of Heroes 2
Dec 03, 2016
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Fatkhudin Sabirov SF - Superstar Fight 6
Oct 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nikolay Baykin WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 7
Aug 20, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aleksandr Lunga WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 5
Jun 29, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Selim Guillory WKFCMC - The King of Fighting 2016: France vs. China
Jun 25, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Rengui Liu WKFCMC - The King of Fighting 2016: China
Jan 31, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Loss Alexander Keshtov Kunlun Fight 29 - Battle in Sochi
Aug 15, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Han Bin Park Kunlun Fight 26 - Cage Fight Night, Round 3
Jun 06, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Loss Yadong Song RUFF Fu - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation Fu
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Ereneo Galindez RUFF 12 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 12
Mar 29, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Han Jie RUFF 11 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 11
Nov 30, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:04
Loss Mei Xuan Zhang RUFF 10 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 10
Aug 24, 2013
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:42
Loss Jens Pulver One FC 6 - Rise of Kings
Oct 06, 2012
Technical Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Baoda Ge UFA - Ultimate Fight Alliance
Jun 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights