#UFC 259 #Israel Adesanya #Jan Blachowicz #Aljamain Sterling #Petr Yan #Amanda Nunes #Megan Anderson #Islam Makhachev #Drew Dober #Thiago Santos #Aleksandar Rakic #Dominick Cruz #Casey Kenney #Yadong Song #Kyler Phillips #Askar Askarov #Joseph Benavidez #Timothy Elliot #Jordan Espinosa #Kai Kara-France

Cory Sandhagen

  • 20 fights
  • 2050 views


Fight Record: 14 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cory
Last Name: Sandhagen
Nickname: Sandman
Date of Birth: April 20, 1992 (age 28)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Boulder, Colorado, United States
Hometown: Boulder, Colorado, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Easton Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/corysand
Twitter: https://twitter.com/cors_life
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/enterthesandman135/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Frankie Edgar UFC Fight Night 184 - Overeem vs. Volkov
Feb 06, 2021
KO (Flying Knee) 1 0:28
Win Marlon Moraes UFC Fight Night 179 - Moraes vs. Sandhagen
Oct 10, 2020
TKO (Spinning Wheel Kick and Punches) 2 1:03
Loss Aljamain Sterling UFC 250 - Nunes vs. Spencer
Jun 06, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:28
Win Raphael Assuncao UFC 241 - Cormier vs. Miocic 2
Aug 17, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Lineker UFC Fight Night 150 - Jacare vs. Hermansson
Apr 27, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mario Bautista UFC Fight Night 143 - Cejudo vs. Dillashaw
Jan 19, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:31
Win Yuri Alcantara UFC Fight Night 135 - Gaethje vs. Vick
Aug 25, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:01
Win Austin Arnett UFC on Fox 27 - Jacare vs. Brunson 2
Jan 27, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 3:48
Win Jose Aguayo LFA 31 - Moffett vs. Le
Jan 19, 2018
TKO (Knee & Punches) 1 1:07
Win Antonio Brandao LFA 24 - Frincu vs. Millender
Oct 13, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Loss Jamall Emmers LFA 5 - Edwards vs. Townsend
Feb 24, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Clay Wimmer RFA 43 - Camozzi vs. Barnes
Sep 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Huber SCL 50 - Sparta 50
Jul 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dalton Goddard Paramount MMA - Paramount MMA 2016
Apr 15, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:38
Win Andrew Tenneson RFA 34 - Velickovic vs. Smith
Jan 15, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bruce Sessman FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 9
May 30, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:16
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Cory Sandhagen
Win
 
Josh Huber
Loss

Josh Huber

(19 - 9, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos