#Fight Night Hamburg #ProFC #GLORY 55 #DWTNCS #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 133

Josh Huber

  • 35 fights
  • 858 views

Josh Huber
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 23 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Huber
Nickname: The Hellboy
Date of Birth: August 23, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 141 lbs (64 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Colorado Springs, Colorado United States
Hometown: Colorado Springs, Colorado United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Easton Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Paramount MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Zach Riley Paramount MMA 8 - Friday the 13th
Oct 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Adam Acquaviva Sparta Combat League - AVM 8: A Warrior's Glory
Apr 22, 2017
Submission 1 2:26
Win Erik Alegria TSE - Rocky Mountain Rubicon 4
Feb 04, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:59
Win Ben Lugo SCL 53
Oct 15, 2016
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3 0:33
Loss Cory Sandhagen SCL 50 - Sparta 50
Jul 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Manuel Gallardo TSE - Rocky Mountain Rubicon 2
Apr 30, 2016
Submission (Bulldog Choke) 2 TBD
Win Clay Wimmer WSOF 29 - Gaethje vs. Foster
Mar 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alvin Robinson FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 12
Nov 06, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:15
Win Dave Heredia SCL 41 - Bad Blood
Jun 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alonzo Martinez VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 45
Apr 04, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Prentice Ingram RFA 22 - Smith vs. Njokuani
Jan 09, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:55
Win Ricky Johnson SCL - Army vs. Marines 5
Apr 26, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:18
Loss Jarred Mercado FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 5
Feb 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ray Robinson NMEF - Annihilation 48
Nov 22, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:35
Win Ricky Johnson FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 2
Jul 13, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ben DeAnda SCL - Chaos in the Cage: Pit of Fury
May 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rick Musgrave SCL - Heavy Hitters
Mar 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ramiro Hernandez VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 38
Dec 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Wilk Titan FC 23 - Fight for the Troops
Jun 15, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:09
Win Manuel Gallardo FTW - Superheroes
May 19, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:12
Loss Fabio Mello Titan FC 21 - Titan Fighting Championship 21
Mar 02, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:26
Win Josiah Callis FTW - Paramount Prize Fighting 2012
Jan 27, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:17
Win Jason Trevino SF 20 - Shark Fights 20
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:43
Win Jon Hollis UFF 7 - Federation
Apr 16, 2011
Submission (Punches) 2 0:48
Win Bret Thomas CDMMA - Complete Devastation 1
Feb 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dave Helmbrecht Crowbar MMA - Winter Brawl
Dec 10, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:55
NC Shawn Ramsey CFL - Big Country vs. Big City 1
Jul 24, 2010
NC (Lighting Failure) 1 4:25
Loss Jevgenijs Minajevs PBFN - Playboy Fight Night 4
Apr 17, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:09
Win Travis Hollis King of Champions - Rumble at Ritchie
Feb 26, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 1:05
Win Joshua Montoya NP - High Altitude Face Off 2
Oct 10, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 1:29
Loss Manuel Gallardo NMEF - Annihilation 17
Jun 19, 2009
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Travis Sherman King of Champions - Shockwave 2009
Mar 28, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:23
Win Mario Lane WFC - Rumble in the Rockies 2
Sep 02, 2006
TKO (Retirement) 2 3:00

Professional Fights

Josh Huber
Win

Josh Huber

(19 - 10, 1 NC)
 
Ben Lugo
Loss

Ben Lugo

(2 - 0)
Josh Huber
Loss

Josh Huber

(19 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Cory Sandhagen
Win
Josh Huber
Win

Josh Huber

(16 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Dave Heredia
Loss
Josh Huber
Win

Josh Huber

(13 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Ray Robinson
Loss

Ray Robinson

(6 - 11, 1 NC)
Josh Huber
Loss

Josh Huber

(11 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Rick Musgrave
Win
Josh Huber
Win

Josh Huber

(7 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Jon Hollis
Loss

Jon Hollis

(2 - 2)

Amateur Fights