#UFC 229 #GGG #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC Moscow #UFC 211

Jarred Mercado

  • 21 fights
  • 600 views

Jarred Mercado
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jarred
Last Name: Mercado
Nickname: Shutout
Date of Birth: February 19, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Denver, Colorado United States
Hometown: Denver, Colorado United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Grudge Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ryan Cafaro CFFC 69 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 69
Dec 16, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:38
Loss Alexandre Pimentel VFC 50 - Victory Fighting Championship 50
May 21, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 4 3:59
Win Alonzo Martinez VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 47
Jan 29, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:15
Win Zac Chavez FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 12
Nov 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bruno Frazatto RFA 26 - Smith vs. Smith
Jun 05, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:28
Loss Luke Sanders RFA 20 - Sanders vs. Mercado
Nov 07, 2014
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 1:06
Win Daniel Swain RFA 16 - Copeland vs. Jorgensen
Jul 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Huber FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 5
Feb 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jordan Stiner CFFC 28 - Brenneman vs. Baker
Oct 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rick Musgrave FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 2
Jul 13, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Fabio Serrao ROF - Buckley MMA Fight Night
Feb 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rocky Johnson FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 1
Jan 25, 2013
Submission (Keylock) 2 3:19
Win Joe Meyer SCL - Battle of the Badges 4: Badges of Glory
Sep 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rafael Fagundes ROC 39 - Ring of Combat 39
Feb 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Gabe Gonzales FTW - Paramount Prize Fighting 2012
Jan 27, 2012
TKO (Elbows) 1 3:56
Win Jay Isip ROC 38 - Ring of Combat 38
Nov 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Brian Wood ROF 41 - Bragging Rights
Aug 20, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Pete Vandervort RMBB - MMA Madness 4
Jun 17, 2011
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:24
Win Nick Buschman RMBB - Caged Chaos
Mar 25, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:45

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights