#Fight Night Singapore #Donald Cerrone #Leon Edwards #Ovince St. Preux #Tyson Pedro #Jessica Eye #Li Jingliang #Daichi Abe #Teruto Ishihara #Petr Yan #Rolando Dy #Shane Young #DY #UFC 226

Rocky Johnson

  • 40 fights
  • 2143 views

Rocky Johnson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 21 Wins - 17 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rocky
Last Name: Johnson
Nickname: Rock Monster
Date of Birth: July 24, 1971 (age 46)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Parker, Colorado United States
Hometown: Parker, Colorado United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Wildman Vale Tudo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RITC OKC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Levi Queen Rage in the Cage OKC 47 - Night of Champions
Aug 13, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:40
Win Brian Marnek TSE - Rocky Mountain Rubicon 2
Apr 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Emmett KOTC - Total Elimination
Oct 03, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:45
Loss Mike Marrello XFO 55 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 55
Apr 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tyson Jeffries Knucklehead 10 - United We Fight
Nov 15, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:14
Loss Matt Cox SCL - Monarchs of Sparta
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dequan Townsend SCL - Havoc at the Hellespont
Sep 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pete Vandervort BVV MMA - Bellator Viam Vitae MMA
Sep 06, 2013
KO (Spinning Wheel Kick and Punches) 1 2:09
Loss Scott Cleve NMEF - Annihilation 46: Made For War
Jun 28, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:20
Loss Jarred Mercado FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 1
Jan 25, 2013
Submission (Keylock) 2 3:19
Win Brad Foust SCL - Gladiators
Nov 09, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:29
Loss Bryan Travers TWC 9 - Perfect Storm
Aug 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Simmons RMBB - Bring the Pain
May 22, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vincent Vigil NMEF - Annihilation 25
Apr 03, 2010
Submission 1 3:09
Win Brian Martinez Rocky Mountain Nationals - Stars of MMA
Oct 30, 2009
Submission (Peruvian Necktie) 1 1:56
Win John Sargent NMEF / RMBB - Annihilation 18: Clash of the Titans 4
Jul 25, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:40
Loss Todd Moore KOK 6 - Fists of Fury
Apr 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bryant Craven King of Champions - Shockwave 2009
Mar 28, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ian Stonehouse King of Champions - Apocalypse 2009
Feb 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ron Muir BTBB - Born to be Bad
Nov 29, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:41
Win Manuel Gallardo NMEF - Annihilation 8
May 30, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:42
Loss Henry Martinez WFC - Armageddon
Apr 12, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luke Holdorf RMBB - Caged Fury
Mar 08, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Preston Scharf EFX 1 - Elite Fighting Extreme 1
Nov 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Roberts Battlequest 6 - Shootout
Jul 21, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Tatlow UCW 8 - Natural Invasion
Jun 23, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:32
Win Sean Claffey NMEF - Annihilation 2
Jun 09, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:11
Loss Jay Coleman CFFC 4 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 4
Apr 13, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 2:02
Win Ben Henderson Battlequest 5 - Avalanche
Mar 31, 2007
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 0:46
Loss Alvin Robinson ROF 27 - Collision Course
Dec 09, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:27
Win Ali Ibrahim ROF 26 - Relentless
Sep 09, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:50
Win Scott Anderson Xtreme - MMA 4
Aug 11, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:02
Loss Josh Thomson PFA - Pride and Fury 5
Jul 06, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:55
Loss Leonard Garcia ROF 23 - Impact
Apr 01, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:58
Win John Sharp UCE - Round 17 - Finals
Oct 22, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Ben Phillips ROF 14 - No Mercy
Dec 11, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:37
Win William Calhoun ROF 13 - Bring The Heat
Sep 24, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:05
Loss Tom Sarah ROF 10 - Intensity
Oct 18, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:14

Professional Fights

Rocky Johnson
Win
 
Brad Foust
Loss

Brad Foust

(0 - 1)

Amateur Fights