#Demian Maia #Alexa Grasso #Kamaru Usman #Tatiana Suarez #Fight Night London #UFC 224 #Enrique Barzola #Brandon Davis #Amanda Nunes #Claudio Puelles #Raquel Pennington #Conor McGregor

Todd Moore

  • 25 fights
  • 1797 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Todd
Last Name: Moore
Nickname: Maniac
Date of Birth: December 30, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (179 cm)
Location: Spring, Texas
Hometown: Spring, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Third Column
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Emanuel Brooks Titan FC 30 - Titan Fighting Championship 30
Sep 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ricardo Tirloni Arena Tour 3 - Moore vs. Tirloni
Aug 15, 2014
TKO (Knees) 1 TBD
Win Edwynn Jones FF - Fury Fighting 1
Nov 01, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:53
Win Charles Ontiveros LFC 18 - Legacy Fighting Championship 18
Mar 01, 2013
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 2:01
Loss Jason High Strikeforce - Challengers 19
Sep 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mikel Bronzoulis Strikeforce - Overeem vs. Werdum
Jun 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lee King WG - Worldwide Gladiator
Nov 12, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 0:36
Loss Brian Melancon LP - Legacy Promotions
Jul 31, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Win Derrick Krantz Ascend Combat - It's On
Aug 08, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 2:59
Win Rocky Johnson KOK 6 - Fists of Fury
Apr 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shinya Aoki Dream 6 - Middleweight Grand Prix 2008 Final
Sep 23, 2008
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 1:10
Loss Shane Roller WEC 35 - World Extreme Cagefighting 35
Aug 03, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:00
Loss John Alessio WEC 31 - Faber vs. Curran
Dec 12, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jay Coleman ROC 14 - Tournament of Champions Finals
Apr 27, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:52
Win Colin O'Rourke ROC 13 - Tournament of Champions Semi-Finals
Mar 16, 2007
TKO (Elbows) 1 3:06
Win Jamie Toney ROC 12 - Tournament of Champions Quarterfinals
Nov 17, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thomas Schulte UTS 6 - Ultimate Texas Showdown 6
Jun 24, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Joe Christopher UTS 5 - Ultimate Texas Showdown 5
Apr 29, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Waldburger REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
Mar 25, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeremiah O'Neal UTS 4 - Ultimate Texas Showdown 4
Feb 25, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jody Draper REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
Jan 21, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:04
Win Frank Kirmse REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
Nov 05, 2005
TKO (Punches) 3 1:51
Win Luke Gwaltney Shooto - Battle at the Ballpark 2
Oct 22, 2005
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 4:51

Professional Fights

Todd Moore
Win

Todd Moore

(12 - 4)
 
Lee King
Loss

Lee King

(13 - 14 - 1)

Amateur Fights