#UFC 227 #Bellator 204 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Nick Diaz #UFC 205 #Eddie Alvarez #Angela Magana #Ricky Bandejas #Demetrious Johnson #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Holloway vs. Nurmagomedov

Derrick Krantz

  • 31 fights
  • 1669 views

Fight Record: 21 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Derrick
Last Name: Krantz
Nickname: D-Rock
Date of Birth: January 13, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Marshall, Texas United States
Hometown: Marshall, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team 515
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kasius Holdorff LFA 42 - Krantz vs. Kayne
Jun 08, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss James Nakashima LFA 23 - Krantz vs. Nakashima
Sep 22, 2017
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Ben Neumann LFA 12 - Krantz vs. Neumann
May 19, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 0:55
Win Hayward Charles LFA 4 - Aguilar vs. Jackson
Feb 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Burrows LFC 57 - Legacy Fighting Championship 57
Jul 01, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:22
Loss Alex Morono LFC 49 - Legacy Fighting Championship 49
Dec 04, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:29
Win Brock Larson LFC 43 - Legacy Fighting Championship 43
Jul 17, 2015
KO (Punches) 3 2:38
Win Daniel Roberts LFC 35 - Legacy Fighting Championship 35
Sep 26, 2014
Submission (Von Flue Choke) 1 2:49
Win Kyle Bradley LFC 32 - Legacy Fighting Championship 32
Jun 20, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:44
Loss Derek Campos Ascend Combat - Mayhem 3
May 11, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:15
Loss Jorge Luis Patino LFC 18 - Legacy Fighting Championship 18
Mar 01, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:07
Win Charles Byrd LFC 16 - Legacy Fighting Championship 16
Dec 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:02
Win Brandan Farran LFC 14 - Legacy Fighting Championship 14
Sep 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:11
Loss Andrey Koreshkov BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 69
May 18, 2012
TKO (Knees and Punches) 3 0:51
Win Eric Scallan BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 61
Mar 16, 2012
Technical Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 3:01
Loss Sean Spencer Fight Game - Premier Event
Dec 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brian Melancon LFC - Legacy Fighting Championship 5
Jan 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Larson KOK 9 - Resurrection
Aug 20, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:28
Win Rocky Long Ascend Combat - The Beginning
Apr 03, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:59
Loss Dustin Poirier USA MMA - Night of Champions 2
Mar 06, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:35
Loss Rich Clementi Team 3:16 MMA - Season's Beatings
Dec 12, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:54
Win Mike Clifton SCMMA - Steele Cage 2
Nov 07, 2009
Submission 1 1:46
Loss Todd Moore Ascend Combat - It's On
Aug 08, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 2:59
Win Donald Wallace CFC - Cajun Fighting Championships
Jun 26, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:27
Win Adam Schindler Ascend Combat - Best of the Best Tournament
Jun 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:14
Win Jason Wright 3:16 Productions - Unstoppable
Apr 03, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:44
Win Aaron Hall Cage Kings - Total Domination
Mar 20, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:46
Win Cleo Wright RC - Reality Check
Jan 31, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:24
Win Chance Burke CK - Destruction at the Dome
Oct 10, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:39
Win Brandon Jinnies LFC 2 - Anarchy
Aug 23, 2008
TKO 1 TBD
Win Jay Hall CK - Cage Kings
Jul 18, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:56

Professional Fights

Derrick Krantz
Win
 
Cleo Wright
Loss

Cleo Wright

(0 - 0)
Derrick Krantz
Win
 
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
LFC 2 - Anarchy Aug 23, 2008
Professional Fight
Derrick Krantz
Win

Derrick Krantz

(0 - 0)
 
Jay Hall
Loss

Jay Hall

(0 - 0)