#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #Leon Edwards #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 229 #Israel Adesanya #Dustin Poirier #Stipe Miocic #Anderson Silva #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 249 #Rafael dos Anjos #Tony Ferguson

Kenan Song

  • 21 fights
  • 279 views


Fight Record: 16 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kenan
Last Name: Song
Nickname: The Assassin
Date of Birth: March 10, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tangshan, Hebei, China
Hometown: Tangshan, Hebei, China
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Jackson-Wink MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/kenan.song.7
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Callan Potter UFC Fight Night 168 - Felder vs. Hooker
Feb 22, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 2:20
Win Derrick Krantz UFC Fight Night 157 - Andrade vs. Zhang
Aug 31, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alex Morono UFC Fight Night 141 - Blaydes vs. Ngannou 2
Nov 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hector Aldame UFC Fight Night 132 - Cerrone vs. Edwards
Jun 23, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 4:42
Win Bobby Nash UFC Fight Night 122 - Bisping vs. Gastelum
Nov 25, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:15
Loss Brad Riddell Glory of Heroes 6 - Shenzhen
Jan 13, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Elnur agaev Road FC 34 - Road Fighting Championship 34
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gerhard Voight Rebel FC 4 - Battle Royale Ascension
Jun 25, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:35
Win Kenta Takagi Superstar Fight 2 - China vs. Japan
Apr 16, 2016
TKO 1 TBD
Win Ooi Aik Tong BFFC - Bullets Fly Fighting Championship 4
Mar 26, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Isamu Kanazawa WMA - Worldwide MMA Alliance Championship
Jan 08, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Nosherwan Khanzada Chinese Kung Fu Championships - CKF 4: Day 1
Dec 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Zhao Zhang Chinese Kung Fu Championships - CKF 3
Nov 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Israel Adesanya WFC - The Legend Of Emei 3
Aug 08, 2015
TKO (Head Kick) 1 1:59
Win Makshati Sailik Rebel FC 3 - The Promised Ones
Jun 27, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:08
Loss Yincang Bao CKFC - Chinese Kung Fu Championships
Mar 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Yonghao Xu CKFC - Chinese Kung Fu Championships
Jan 06, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:51
Win Sanae Kikuta RFC - Real Fight Championship 1
Dec 23, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yubin Zhang CKFC - Chinese Kung Fu Championships
Nov 25, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:54
Win Dacheng Liu CKFC - Chinese Kung Fu Championships
Oct 27, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:51
Win Habiti Habiti CKFC - Chinese Kung Fu Championships
Oct 14, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:58
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights