#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 53 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #Robert Whittaker #Paulo Costa #Merab Dvalishvili #UFC Fight Night 236 #Henry Cejudo #UFC 296 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 294 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC Fight Night 240

Makshati Sailik


Makshati Sailik
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Makshati
Last Name: Sailik
Nickname: The Eagle from Tian Shan
Date of Birth: February 21, 1996 (age 28)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Xinjiang, China
Hometown: Xinjiang, China
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: JT Leopard Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: JCK

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Hangyu Du JCK Night Cage Series - 2022-2023 Regular Season Part 23
Apr 01, 2023
TKO (Leg Kick and Punches) 1 1:41
Win Quan Liu WBK - Hangzhou
Jul 18, 2021
KO 2 1:45
Win Wurigen Bayaer ONE Championship - ONE Hero Series April
Apr 22, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 2:15
Win Tao Yu Fei One Championship - One Hero Series January
Jan 28, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:43
Loss Ashar Mozharov Dacheng Wuyi - Chinese MMA Super League: Day 1
Nov 11, 2017
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:20
Loss Kalamu Yesitai BFFC / Kunlun Fight - Bullet Fly Fighting Championship 10: Day 2
Oct 04, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Hai Dong Zhang Dacheng Wuyi - Chinese MMA Super League
Jun 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Caibao Zhang Dacheng Wuyi - Chinese MMA Super League: Day 3
Jun 15, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Yerbota Yeluhan CWM MMA - Chin Woo Men: 2016-2017 Season, Stage 8
Jun 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shining Sun CWM MMA - Chin Woo Men: 2016-2017 Season, Stage 7
May 13, 2017
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 4:00
Win Oleg Oleg Glory of Heroes - Rise of Heroes
Apr 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Faridun Odilov JWM MMA - Chin Woo Men
Dec 03, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Loss Balajin Balajin CKF - CKF 81
Jul 29, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Ricardo Braga WBK 15 - Ningbo
Jun 09, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:40
Loss Isudibir Zulkipriev WBK - WBK 14
Apr 29, 2016
Submission 2 TBD
Win Chaliev Chaliev WBK - WBK 13
Apr 09, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:49
Win Ali Ali WBK 12 - Qingdao
Mar 26, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:30
Win Komron Zuhurov WBK 10 - Dacheng Wuyi
Dec 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Loss Anekcen Anekcen WBK - WBK 9
Dec 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dzamal Gebenov WBK 7 - Rise of the East
Oct 18, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:30
Loss Seung Ho Yang WBK - Event 5
Jul 31, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:53
Loss Kenan Song Rebel FC 3 - The Promised Ones
Jun 27, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:08

Professional Fights

Makshati Sailik
Win
 
Quan Liu
Loss

Quan Liu

(DEBUT)