#UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC Fight Night 235 #UFC Fight Night - Aug. 10 #UFC on ESPN 50 #UFC 301 #UFC 297 #UFC 287 #UFC on ESPN 40 #UFC 294 #Alexsandro Pereira #Pancrase 309 #UFC 295

Seung Ho Yang


Seung Ho Yang
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Seung
Last Name: Ho Yang
Nickname: Tommy
Date of Birth: April 07, 1990 (age 34)
Weight: 160 lbs (72.6 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kyunggi South Korea
Hometown: Kyunggi South Korea
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tiger Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WBK

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Makshati Sailik WBK - Event 5
Jul 31, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:53
Loss Caros Fodor One FC 10 - Champions and Warriors
Sep 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Waleed Trabolse Gladiator Fighting Championship 2 - War of the Lions
Feb 09, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:22
Win David Gardner MC - Martial Combat 9
Sep 15, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Oron Ben Simon MC - Martial Combat 6
Jul 15, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:36
Win Yuki Tokushige TK - The Khan 1
Mar 30, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kwang Hoon Lee Pancrase - 2007 Korea Neo-Blood Tournament
Dec 16, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 3:39
Win Young Wook Kim Pancrase - 2007 Korea Neo-Blood Tournament
Dec 16, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights