#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Aljamain Sterling #Brett Johns #David Branch #Thiago Santos #Corey Anderson #Patrick Cummins

David Gardner

  • 41 fights
  • 1807 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 21 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: David
Last Name: Gardner
Nickname: Hello Japan
Date of Birth: May 17, 1977 (age 40)
Weight: 161 lbs (73 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Murrieta, California United States
Hometown: Murrieta, California
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Team Quest
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brasil Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Thiago Michel Pereira Silva Brasil Fight 6 - Brazil vs. USA
Sep 21, 2012
TKO (Knee to the Body and Punches) 2 2:45
Loss Sevak Magakian National Fight Alliance - Valley Invasion 1
Oct 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:37
Loss Vinc Pichel FCOC - Fight Club OC
Aug 18, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:47
Loss Matt Grice FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 46
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Delanoit The Cage Inc. - Battle at the Border 7
Nov 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:09
Loss Seung Ho Yang MC - Martial Combat 9
Sep 15, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Doo Jae Jung MC - Martial Combat 2
May 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tony Ferguson CA Fight Syndicate - Battle of the 805
Mar 26, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:52
Loss Adam Lynn LBFN 7 - Long Beach Fight Night 7
Jan 03, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Joakim Engberg ROTK - Rumble of the Kings 4
Nov 20, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:48
Win Thomas Kenney LBFN 6 - Long Beach Fight Night 6
Oct 18, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Duarte War Gods - War Gods 5
May 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:41
Loss Shinya Aoki Dream 7 - Featherweight Grand Prix 2009 Opening Round
Mar 08, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 5:58
Win Kenneth Alexander PureCombat 6 - Halloween Bash
Nov 01, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Brian Cobb PFC 10 - Explosive
Sep 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Jang Yong Kim M-1 Challenge 6 - Korea
Aug 29, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:59
Loss Patrick Speight TC 30 - Total Combat 30
Aug 02, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Samuel Judes M-1 Challenge 5 - Japan
Jul 17, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:16
Win Josh Smith CXF - Anarchy at the Arena
Apr 12, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Loss Akbarh Arreola MMAX 18 - Going Home
Jan 26, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jose Manuel Guevara MMAX 15 - MMA Xtreme 15
Nov 16, 2007
Submission 1 0:11
Win Bryan Joplin Primal MMA - Noche de los Muertos
Nov 03, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Win Tony Barker ISCF - Return of the Kings
Sep 28, 2007
KO 3 2:35
Loss Toby Imada TC 22 - Total Combat 22
Aug 03, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Anthony Lapsley WCF 1 - World Cage Fighting 1
Jun 23, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Kotetsu Boku GCM - Cage Force 3
Jun 09, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Victor Kahiser MMAX 9 - MMA Xtreme 9
Mar 03, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Jorge Masvidal AFC 15 - Absolute Fighting Championships 15
Feb 18, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 4:34
Win Ryan Schultz FFC 15 - Fiesta Las Vegas
Sep 14, 2005
Submission (Broken Rib) 1 1:00
Loss Josh Neer XKK - Des Moines
Oct 30, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 1:55
Win Rich Clementi FFC 8 - Freestyle Fighting Championships 8
Mar 05, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcus Aurelio USMMA 3 - Ring of Fury
May 03, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:13
Win Steve Kinnison FFC 4 - Freestyle Fighting Championships 4
Jan 31, 2003
Decision 3 5:00
Win Dan Gilbert TFC 6 - Fightzone 6
Dec 13, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vince Gresham TFC 5 - Fightzone 5
Sep 21, 2002
Submission (Keylock) 1 TBD
Loss Javier Vazquez KOTC 16 - Double Cross
Aug 02, 2002
Submission (Kneebar) 1 4:31
Win Doug Evans XCF - California Pancration Championships
Jun 11, 2002
Submission (Keylock) 1 3:19
Win Juliano Prado GC 11 - Gladiator Challenge 11
Apr 20, 2002
Decision 3 5:00
Win Eric Schelanberger TFC FightZone - Back in the Zone
Mar 22, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 4:21

Professional Fights

David Gardner
Win
 
Tony Barker
Loss

Tony Barker

(2 - 1)
David Gardner
Loss
 
Josh Neer
Win

Josh Neer

(5 - 1 - 1)

Amateur Fights