#Conor McGregor #Artem Lobov #Alex Pereira #UFC on ESPN 42 #Chael Sonnen #Charles Oliveira #Islam Makhachev #UFC 282 #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 281 #Israel Adesanya #Paddy Pimblett #Kevin Holland #Alistair Overeem #Tai Tuivasa #UFC 203 #UFC Fight Night 215 #Michael Chandler #One on Prime Video 5 #PFL 2022 World Championship

Vinc Pichel


Fight Record: 17 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vinc
Last Name: Pichel
Nickname: From Hell
Date of Birth: November 23, 1982 (age 40)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Simi Valley, California United States
Hometown: Simi Valley, California
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Big John McCarthy's Ultimate Training Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/FromHellPichel/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/fromhellpichel
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/fromhellpichel/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Mark Overgaard Madsen UFC 273 - Volkanovski vs. Korean Zombie
Apr 09, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Austin Hubbard UFC on ESPN 29 - Cannonier vs. Gastelum
Aug 21, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jim Miller UFC 252 - Miocic vs. Cormier 3
Aug 15, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roosevelt Roberts UFC on ESPN 3 - Ngannou vs. Dos Santos
Jun 29, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gregor Gillespie UFC Fight Night 131 - Rivera vs. Moraes
Jun 01, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:06
Win Joaquim Silva UFC on Fox 27 - Jacare vs. Brunson 2
Jan 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Damien Brown UFC Fight Night 110 - Hunt vs. Lewis
Jun 10, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 3:37
Win Anthony Njokuani UFC 173 - Barao vs. Dillashaw
May 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Garett Whitley UFC Fight Night 35 - Rockhold vs. Philippou
Jan 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rustam Khabilov UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 16 Finale
Dec 15, 2012
KO (Suplex and Punches) 1 2:15
Loss Al Iaquinta UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 15 Semifinals
May 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Chris Saunders UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 15 Quarterfinals, Week 2
May 18, 2012
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win John Cofer UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 15 Opening Round, Week 6
Apr 20, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 0:44
Win Cody Pfister UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 15 Elimination Fights
Mar 09, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:39
Win David Gardner FCOC - Fight Club OC
Aug 18, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:47
Win Matt Bahntge ASP - All Stars
Mar 25, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 0:32
Win Emilio Chavez RITC - Respect in the Cage
Jan 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:52
Win Rodney Rhoden All Star Promotions - Civic Disobedience 4
Dec 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:56
Win Anthony McDavitt Santa Ynez - MMA
Jun 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 0:23
Win Miles Howard NFAMMA - Resurrection
Dec 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:05
Win Franky Childs HFP - Hitman Fighting Productions
Aug 15, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 2:15

Professional Fights

Vinc Pichel
Win

Vinc Pichel

(2 - 0)
 
Anthony McDavitt
Loss

Anthony McDavitt

(6 - 6, 1 NC)

Related Videos