#Bellator 194 #Roy Nelson #Matt Mitrione #Conor McGregor #UFC 221 #Brandon Rios #UFC Fight Night 125 #Yoel Romero #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros

Rustam Khabilov

  • 25 fights
  • 5887 views


First Name: Rustam
Last Name: Khabilov
Nickname: Tiger
Date of Birth: November 04, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 156 lbs (70.6 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Albuquerque, New Mexico
Hometown: Makhachkala, Russian SFSR, Soviet Union
Fighting Styles: Sambo, Wrestling, Hand-to-hand combat
Affiliations: Legion Fight Team, Jackson's MMA, AKA
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: https://instagram.com/rustam_khabilov
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Desmond Green UFC Fight Night 115 - Volkov vs. Struve
Sep 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Saggo UFC 206 - Holloway vs. Pettis
Dec 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leandro Silva UFC Fight Night 93 - Arlovski vs. Barnett
Sep 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Wade UFC Fight Night 87 - Overeem vs. Arlovski
May 08, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Norman Parke UFC Fight Night 84 - Silva vs. Bisping
Feb 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Adriano Martins UFC Fight Night 61 - Bigfoot vs. Mir
Feb 22, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ben Henderson UFC Fight Night 42 - Henderson vs. Khabilov
Jun 07, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 1:16
Win Jorge Masvidal UFC Fight Night 31 - Fight for the Troops 3
Nov 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yancy Medeiros UFC 159 - Jones vs. Sonnen
Apr 27, 2013
TKO (Thumb Injury) 1 2:32
Win Vinc Pichel UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 16 Finale
Dec 15, 2012
KO (Suplex and Punches) 1 2:15
Win Jason Dent Pure MMA 2 - Next Episode
May 12, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rodrigo Ribeiro One FC 2 - Battle of Heroes
Feb 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nazir Kadyzhev ProFC Grand Prix Global - Caucasus
Sep 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:58
Loss Ruslan Haskhanov M-1 Selection Ukraine 2010 - The Finals
Feb 12, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Sergei Utochkin M-1 Selection Ukraine 2010 - Round 6
Nov 06, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:28
Win Gleb Morozov M-1 Selection Ukraine 2010 - Clash of the Titans
Sep 18, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:36
Win Andrei Balakhonov M-1 Selection Ukraine 2010 - Round 2
May 07, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:34
Win Said Khalilov M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 8
Oct 04, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Gasanali Gasanaliev M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 6
Sep 05, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Akin Duran M-1 Challenge 18 - Netherlands Day Two
Aug 16, 2009
KO (Slam) 1 0:08
Win Vener Galiev M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 4
Jun 24, 2009
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Vladimir Papusha M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 2
Apr 19, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:04
Win Hamiz Mamedov CSFU - Champions League
Sep 13, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Karen Grigoryan CFF - International MMA Tournament
Dec 09, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bagautdin Abasov TFC 1 - Tsumada Fighting Championship
Aug 03, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:14

Professional Fights