#PFL 2022 World Championship #Alex Pereira #Miesha Tate #Amanda Nunes #Valentina Shevchenko #UFC 281 #Kayla Harrison #Jiri Prochazka #Israel Adesanya #Reinier de Ridder #UFC 282 #Glover Teixeira #Henry Cejudo #Khamzat Chimaev #Conor McGregor #Holly Holm #Dustin Poirier #Francis Ngannou #UFC Fight Night 215 #Ante Delija

Chris Wade


Fight Record: 23 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Wade
Nickname: The Long Island Killer
Date of Birth: September 30, 1987 (age 35)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Long Island, New York United States
Hometown: Long Island, New York United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Long Island MMA
Website: https://www.lislandstrong.com/
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/cwademma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/chriswademma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Brendan Loughnane Professional Fighters League - PFL 9: 2022 Playoffs
Aug 20, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyle Bochniak Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2022 Regular Season
Jun 24, 2022
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 1:10
Win Lance Palmer Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2022 Regular Season
Apr 28, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Movlid Khaybulaev Professional Fighters League - 2021 Season PFL Championships
Oct 27, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Bubba Jenkins Professional Fighters League - PFL 9: 2021 Playoffs
Aug 27, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Arman Ospanov Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2021 Regular Season
Jun 10, 2021
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 2:18
Win Anthony Dizy Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2021 Regular Season
Apr 23, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nate Andrews Professional Fighters League - PFL 8 - 2019 Season PFL Playoffs 2
Oct 17, 2019
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Loik Radzhabov Professional Fighters League - PFL 8 - 2019 Season PFL Playoffs 2
Oct 17, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Akhmed Aliev Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2019 Regular Season
Jul 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nate Andrews Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2019 Regular Season
May 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nathan Schulte Professional Fighters League - PFL 9: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 2
Oct 13, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Robert Watley Professional Fighters League - PFL 9: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 2
Oct 13, 2018
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Yusei Kawana Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2018 Regular Season
Aug 02, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:24
Loss Nathan Schulte Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2018 Regular Season
Jun 21, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Frankie Perez UFC on Fox 25 - Weidman vs. Gastelum
Jul 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Islam Makhachev UFC Fight Night 94 - Poirier vs. Johnson
Sep 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rustam Khabilov UFC Fight Night 87 - Overeem vs. Arlovski
May 08, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Medhi Baghdad UFC Fight Night 81 - Dillashaw vs. Cruz
Jan 17, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:30
Win Christos Giagos UFC Fight Night 68 - Boetsch vs. Henderson
Jun 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Li Peng Zhang UFC Fight Night 59 - McGregor vs. Siver
Jan 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cain Carizosa UFC 177 - Dillashaw vs. Soto
Aug 30, 2014
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:12
Win Frankie Perez ROC 48 - Ring of Combat 48
May 16, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Pat Defranco ROC 47 - Ring of Combat 47
Jan 24, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:31
Loss Ozzy Dugulubgov WSOF 2 - Arlovski vs. Johnson
Mar 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Medrano ROC 43 - Ring of Combat 43
Jan 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Alfred Walker ROC 42 - Ring of Combat 42
Sep 14, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:59
Win Villi Bello ROC 41 - Ring of Combat 41
Jun 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Maykon Santos ROC 40 - Ring of Combat 40
Apr 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 4:00
Win Vinicius Agudo ROC 38 - Ring of Combat 38
Nov 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 4:00
Win Nick Urbano ROC - Amateur 11
Apr 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Related Videos