#UFC Fight Night 192 #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Anthony Smith #Ryan Spann #Joaquin Buckley #Antonio Arroyo #Bellator 266 #Ariane Lipski #Mandy Bohm #Tony Gravely #Tafon Nchukwi #Mike Rodriguez #Christos Giagos #Raquel Pennington #Pannie Kianzad #Montel Jackson #Sarah Alpar #Erin Blanchfield #Gustavo Lopez

Nate Andrews

  • 28 fights
  • 826 views

Nate Andrews
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nate
Last Name: Andrews
Nickname: The Snake
Date of Birth: April 04, 1984 (age 37)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cranston, Rhode Island, United States
Hometown: Cranston, Rhode Island, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Rockstar
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chris Wade Professional Fighters League - PFL 8 - 2019 Season PFL Playoffs 2
Oct 17, 2019
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Rashid Magomedov Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2019 Regular Season
Jul 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Wade Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2019 Regular Season
May 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bryce Logan CES MMA 54 - Andrews vs. Logan
Jan 19, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:42
Win D'Juan Owens CES MMA 51 - Andrews vs. Owens
Aug 03, 2018
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:34
Win Chris Padilla CES MMA 49 - Curtis vs. Norwood
Apr 06, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:04
Win Tyler Combs CES MMA 47 - Rebello vs. Brown
Nov 17, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Bruce Boyington CES MMA 45 - Gooch vs. Coutinho
Aug 11, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:14
Win George Sheppard CES MMA 40 - Andrews vs. Sheppard
Nov 23, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:03
Win Luis Muro CES MMA 36 - Andrews vs. Muro
Jun 10, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:59
Win Julian Lane CES MMA 33 - Soukhamthath vs. Nordby
Mar 11, 2016
KO (Punches) 2 3:58
Win Jay Bakanowski Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 29
Jun 12, 2015
TKO (Elbow and Punches) 1 2:50
Loss Gemiyale Adkins Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 25
Aug 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Franklin Isabel Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 20
Dec 06, 2013
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:51
Win Jeff Anderson CES MMA - New Blood
Jun 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:13
Win Asa Zorn CES MMA - Path to Destruction
Apr 12, 2013
KO (Knee) 1 0:32
Win Leroy Derricott Reality Fighting - New Year's Bash
Jan 05, 2013
TKO (Elbows) 3 2:15
Win Leon Davis CES MMA - Real Pain
Oct 06, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:29
Win Leon Davis CES MMA - Real Pain
Oct 06, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:29
Win Pedro da Silva CES MMA - Proving Grounds
Jun 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:45
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos