#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Conor McGregor

Jeff Anderson

  • 27 fights
  • 1159 views

Jeff Anderson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 15 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jeff
Last Name: Anderson
Nickname: Candyman
Date of Birth: September 12, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lincoln, Rhode Island United States
Hometown: Lincoln, Rhode Island United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: B&F Boxing
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage Titans FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Frank Sforza Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 35
Aug 12, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:21
Loss Rodrigo Almeida Blockbuster MMA - The Rematch
Jun 25, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Manny Bermudez Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 29
Jun 18, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:06
Loss Peter Barrett Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 28
Apr 09, 2016
TKO (Head Kick) 1 1:53
Loss Devin Powell CZ 57 - Clash of the Titans
Feb 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andreus Jeudi Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 27
Jan 30, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 2:03
Loss Lucas Cruz CZ 49 - Summer Beatdown
Jun 27, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Nate Andrews CES MMA - New Blood
Jun 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:13
Loss Matt Bessette Reality Fighting - New Year's Bash
Jan 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Saul Almeida CES MMA - Extreme Measures
Feb 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Campbell CES MMA - Undisputed
Nov 18, 2011
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 2:53
Win John Ortolani CZ 38 - Brawling at The Rock
Jul 29, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Damien Trites CES MMA - Nowhere to Run
Jun 10, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Rene Nazare CFX 13 - Rumble in the Jungle 5
Mar 12, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:06
Loss Hitalo Machado CES MMA - Snow Brawl
Dec 02, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pete Jeffery CFX 11 - Night of Champions
Aug 14, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Luiz Rodrigues CZ 33 - Massacre in the Meadow
Jun 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Calvin Kattar XCFL - Xtreme Championship Fight League 2
Mar 26, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 4:05
Win Eddie Felix ICE Fighter - Christmas Beatdown
Dec 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 4 1:32
Win Pavel Kirpichenkov WFL 23 - Nations Collide
Sep 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ilbum Kwak ICE Fighter - Thunder Run Rally
Aug 08, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Butler ICE Fighter - No Man's Land
Jun 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aniss Alhajjajy ICE Fighter - No Man's Land
Jun 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Butler ICE Fighter - Blood Sport
Feb 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Bob O'Neil ICE Fighter - Armageddon
Jan 23, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:57
Win Chris Sniger ICE Fighter - Super Brawl
Nov 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Jeff Anderson
Win

Jeff Anderson

(1 - 0)
 
Bob O'Neil
Loss

Bob O'Neil

(0 - 1)