#Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Anderson Silva #TJ Dillashaw #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Fight Night New York

Damien Trites

  • 13 fights
  • 1065 views

Damien Trites
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Damien
Last Name: Trites
Nickname: The Omen
Date of Birth: August 23, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Springfield, Massachusetts United States
Hometown: Springfield, Massachusetts United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wai Kru MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Keenan Raymond Bellator 144 - Halsey vs. Carvalho
Oct 23, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:17
Loss Andrew Osborne CES MMA - Gold Rush
Aug 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:41
Win Justin Switzer PFC - Premier Fighting Championship 6
Jul 31, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:07
Loss Jeff Anderson CES MMA - Nowhere to Run
Jun 10, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Dan Lauzon CES MMA - Snow Brawl
Dec 02, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:54
Win Jason Sarbacker CFX 8 - Rumble in the Jungle 3
Feb 20, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:19
Win Matthew Kaponis CFX 7 - Mayhem in Mansfield 2
Dec 19, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss John Benoit WCF - World Championship Fighting 7
Jun 27, 2009
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Jose Lopez WCF - World Championship Fighting 6
Mar 14, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:13
Win Tim O'Connell AFO - Last Man Standing
Feb 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss John Manley STG - Submit to Glory
Jun 07, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Brendan Hoxie CZ 20 - Cage Masters
Feb 04, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:42
Win Justin Dwork WFL 9 - Calloway Cup 1
Aug 25, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Damien Trites
Loss
 
Andrew Osborne
Win

Andrew Osborne

(6 - 5, 1 NC)