#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Dan Lauzon

  • 23 fights
  • 3811 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dan
Last Name: Lauzon
Nickname: The Upgrade
Date of Birth: March 30, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bridgewater Massachusetts
Hometown: Brockton, MA, USA
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Jiu-Jitsu, Boxing
Affiliations: Reality Self Defense
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chip Moraza-Pollard Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 30
Aug 14, 2015
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 3:12
Loss Justin Gaethje WSOF 6 - Burkman vs. Carl
Oct 26, 2013
KO (Punches) 2 1:40
Win John Gunderson WSOF 3 - Fitch vs. Burkman 2
Jun 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Kaponis Premier FC - Premier Fighting Championship 7
Dec 03, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Win Noah Weisman WCF - World Championship Fighting 11
Jun 18, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:55
Win Damien Trites CES MMA - Snow Brawl
Dec 02, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:54
Win John Ortolani Triumph Fighter 4 - Hostile
Oct 02, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:22
Loss Efrain Escudero UFC 114 - Rampage vs. Evans
May 29, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cole Miller UFC 108 - Evans vs. Silva
Jan 02, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:05
Win Bobby Green Affliction - Day of Reckoning
Jan 24, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:55
Win Justin Hammertrum WCF - World Championship Fighting 5
Nov 14, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Brendan Hoxie WCF - World Championship Fighting 3
Jun 20, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 3:45
Win Frank Latina WCF - World Championship Fighting 2
Feb 08, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:01
Win Andrew Montanez WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 13
Jan 25, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:48
Win David George CZ 24 - Renaissance
Oct 13, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:46
Win Wayne Harnois WCF - World Championship Fighting 1
Sep 21, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:14
Win James Meals FFP - Untamed 14
Jun 16, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 3:57
Loss Deividas Taurosevicius CFFC 3 - Battleground
Jan 19, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:15
Loss Spencer Fisher UFC 64 - Unstoppable
Oct 14, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:38
Win Dyrell Walker CZ 17 - Take Control
Aug 05, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:52
Win Leonard Wilson RITC 84 - Celebrity Theatre
Jul 01, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:34
Win Jason Harris RITC 83 - Rampage
Jun 10, 2006
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win Anthony Peters WFL 6 - Real: No Fooling Around
Apr 01, 2006
Submission (Toe Hold) 2 2:20

Professional Fights

Dan Lauzon
Win

Dan Lauzon

(12 - 4)
 
John Ortolani
Loss

John Ortolani

(4 - 1, 1 NC)
Dan Lauzon
Win
 
David George
Loss

David George

(2 - 0)
Dan Lauzon
Win
 
James Meals
Loss

James Meals

(4 - 16)
Dan Lauzon
Win

Dan Lauzon

(1 - 0)
 
Jason Harris
Loss

Jason Harris

(1 - 0)