#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #DWTNCS #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 205 #UFC Brooklyn #ACB 43 #UFC 217

James Meals

  • 25 fights
  • 1061 views

James Meals
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 19 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: James
Last Name: Meals
Nickname: Mad Dog
Date of Birth: July 27, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 171 lbs (77.6 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Carbajal's 9th Street Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: 10-4 Thunder

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Trevor Suter CFFC 6 - The Return
Feb 05, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:52
Loss Jason McLean UCC 2 - Strikedown
May 14, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bobby Gorham Northeast MMA - Cage Fight 4
Mar 26, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:24
Loss Dwayne Shelton ROC 20 - Ring of Combat 20
Jun 27, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Loss Dan Lauzon FFP - Untamed 14
Jun 16, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 3:57
Win Joao Cacau FFP - Untamed 7
Aug 19, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss David Medd CZ 12 - Night of Champions
Nov 05, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Bobby Diaz LMS - Last Man Standing
Jun 05, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 1:43
Loss Ray Elbe XCF 3 - Xtreme Cage Fighter 3
Nov 22, 2003
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Eric Wray SB 1 - Shootbox 1
Aug 23, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:35
Loss Ronald Jhun KFC 2 - Kaos Fighting Championships 2
Apr 26, 2003
Submission (Strikes) TBD
Win Chris Kaouk P 4 P - Pound 4 Pound
Mar 15, 2003
TKO 3 3:57
Loss Jason Ireland XFA 5 - Redemption
Jan 25, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Rich Clementi TNF - Tuesday Night Fights
Dec 17, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 1:55
Loss Mike Foland XFA 4 - Halloween Showdown
Oct 26, 2002
TKO 1 1:12
Loss Steve Heath IFC WC 17 - Warriors Challenge 17
Jul 12, 2002
Submission (Punches) 1 2:36
Loss Steve Hyatt RITC 36 - The Rematch
Jun 22, 2002
Submission (Punches) 3 2:25
Loss Steve White XCF - California Pancration Championships
Jun 11, 2002
DQ 1 2:44
Loss Hugo Sida CLM 2 - Combate Libre Mexico 2
Apr 26, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) TBD
Win Edward Kim CLM 2 - Combate Libre Mexico 2
Apr 26, 2002
TKO (Corner Stoppage) TBD
Loss Jason Black EC 46 - Extreme Challenge 46
Feb 16, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
Loss Joey Guel RITR - Rumble in the Rockies
Jan 26, 2002
Submission (Keylock) 1 TBD
Loss Jason Welch RITC 31 - Rage in the Cage 31
Nov 07, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 0:29
Loss Mark Moore RITC 30 - Soaring to New Heights
Sep 26, 2001
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 2:03
Loss Shawn Upshur RITC 27 - Rage in the Cage 27
Apr 28, 2001
Submission (Choke) 1 1:03

Professional Fights

James Meals
Win

James Meals

(4 - 18)
 
Bobby Gorham
Loss

Bobby Gorham

(1 - 3, 1 NC)
James Meals
Loss

James Meals

(4 - 16)
 
Dan Lauzon
Win
James Meals
Win

James Meals

(3 - 16)
 
Joao Cacau
Loss

Joao Cacau

(1 - 0)
James Meals
Win
 
Chris Kaouk
Loss

Chris Kaouk

(1 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 3 Time: 3:57
P 4 P - Pound 4 Pound Mar 15, 2003
Professional Fight
James Meals
Loss
 
Mike Foland
Win