#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #UFC 230 #Anthony Pettis #Felice Herrig #GSP

Jason McLean

  • 14 fights
  • 1204 views

Jason McLean
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: McLean
Nickname: Magic
Date of Birth: June 03, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Perthamboy, New Jersey United States
Hometown: Perthamboy, New Jersey United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: AMA Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ROC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Julio Arce ROC 47 - Ring of Combat 47
Jan 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joel Roberts CFFC 22 - Wynn vs. Velez
Mar 16, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Justin Hickey PACF - PA Cage Fight 10
Feb 10, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss James Jenkins ROC 36 - Ring of Combat 36
Jun 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Kevin Roddy Strikeforce - Fedor vs. Silva
Feb 12, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Felipe Arantes UCC 3 - Renegades
Sep 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Meals UCC 2 - Strikedown
May 14, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paul Compton UMMAXX 10 - Collision Course
Mar 27, 2010
TKO (Head Kick) 1 1:40
Win Cody Stevens UMMAXX 9 - Proving Ground
Nov 21, 2009
TKO (Leg Injury) 1 0:31
Loss James Jones SF - Shogun Fights 1
Oct 24, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ken Stone AFO - Summer Bash
Jun 05, 2009
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Loss Matt McManmon ROC 24 - Ring of Combat 24
Apr 17, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Jimmie Rivera ROC 22 - Ring of Combat 22
Nov 21, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 4:00

Professional Fights

Jason McLean
Win
 
Kevin Roddy
Loss

Kevin Roddy

(10 - 11 - 1, 1 NC)
Jason McLean
Loss
 
Felipe Arantes
Win

Felipe Arantes

(9 - 3, 1 NC)
Jason McLean
Win

Jason McLean

(1 - 1)
 
Ken Stone
Loss

Amateur Fights

Related Videos