#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #Tyron Woodley #UFC Fight Night 177 #Paulo Costa #UFC on ESPN 14 #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Rhys McKee #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier #Sarah Alpar #Mirsad Bektic #BKFC 12 #Paige VanZant #Jorge Masvidal #Tony Ferguson #Kamaru Usman

Paul Compton

  • 17 fights
  • 843 views


Paul Compton
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Paul
Last Name: Compton
Nickname: Straight Outta
Date of Birth: March 08, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Madison, Ohio United States
Hometown: Madison, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: GriffonRawl Thaiboxing & MMA Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NAAFS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Anthony Castillo Jr. NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 10
Feb 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matthew DiMarcantonio EFC - Bragging Rights 2
May 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason McLean UMMAXX 10 - Collision Course
Mar 27, 2010
TKO (Head Kick) 1 1:40
Win Matt Horning SCF - War in the Heartland
Feb 26, 2010
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 3 4:12
Win Jason Carrier NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 3
Aug 29, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:17
Loss Steve Deangelis Knockout Promotions - There Will Be Blood
Dec 13, 2008
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Loss Frank Carabello NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 2
Aug 23, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:59
Win Mike Nesto NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 4
Jun 07, 2008
TKO (Cuts) 1 4:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos