#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #Ricardo Lamas #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC on FOX 23 #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie #Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez

John Myers

  • 22 fights
  • 931 views

John Myers
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: John
Last Name: Myers
Nickname: Mongoose
Date of Birth: August 27, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: New Philadelphia, Ohio United States
Hometown: New Philadelphia, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Instigator Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Caged Madness

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mike Wiseman CM 24 - Caged Madness 24
Mar 23, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:28
Loss Rocky Edwards CM 22 - Caged Madness 22
Jan 05, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:50
Loss Marcus Ajian RFO - Fair Fight
Aug 06, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:01
Loss Bryant McCroske NAAFS - Caged Fury 14
Feb 26, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Rhett Northcraft NAAFS - Caged Fury 13
Nov 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:45
Win Elonzo Harvey UMMAXX 11 - Ultimate Alliance
Sep 04, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:13
Loss Aaron Maynard NAAFS - Caged Fury 10
Mar 27, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:02
Loss Dustin Pague Southern Fight League - G-Vegas Throwdown
Dec 07, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:05
Win Tony Jayme NAAFS - Columbus Night of Pain 3
Jun 27, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights