#Fight Night Singapore #UFC 225 #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Holly Holm #Leon Edwards #Brad Katona #Yoel Romero #UFC 226 #Colby Covington #Bryce Mitchell #DWTNCS #Robert Whittaker

Dustin Pague

  • 25 fights
  • 2712 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dustin
Last Name: Pague
Nickname: The Disciple
Date of Birth: August 05, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (189 cm)
Location: Centreville, Virginia, Albuquerque, New Mexico
Hometown: Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing
Affiliations: Disciple MMA, TapouT Ranch
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WCC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Anthony Morgan WCC 14 - World Cagefighting Championships 14
Sep 04, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:41
Win Charlie Gathers WCC 13 - World Cagefighting Championships 13
Mar 20, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:52
Loss D'Juan Owens The Victorium - Episode 3
Jul 12, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:52
Loss Kyoji Horiguchi UFC 166 - Velasquez vs. Dos Santos 3
Oct 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:51
Loss Yves Jabouin UFC 161 - Evans vs. Henderson
Jun 15, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Chico Camus UFC 150 - Henderson vs. Edgar 2
Aug 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ken Stone UFC on FX 4 - Maynard vs. Guida
Jun 22, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jared Papazian UFC on FX 3 - Johnson vs. McCall
Jun 08, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:21
Loss John Albert UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 14 Finale
Dec 03, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:09
Win Steve Deangelis ROC 34 - Ring of Combat 34
Feb 04, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 0:25
Win Bret Thomas SF - Shogun Fights 3
Nov 13, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 2:52
Win Dustin Caplinger FNITC - Fight Night in the Cage 1
Sep 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:19
Win Scott Heckman Xtreme Caged Combat - Onslaught
Jul 16, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:42
Win Justin Hickey UWC 8 - Judgment Day
May 22, 2010
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:54
Loss Din Thomas WEF - Brasco vs. Whitesel
Jan 08, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 4:14
Loss Anthony Leone PFC - PA Fighting Championships 1
Nov 06, 2009
Submission (Choke) 2 4:58
Loss Jeff Lentz TAA - The Arena Assault
Aug 21, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joel Roberts Inkosi Promotions - It's Time
Jul 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 3:14
Win Will Childs Southern Fight League - Smoky Mountain Brawl
May 09, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:47
Win Biff Walizer RIE 2 - Brotherly Love Brawl
Apr 30, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:03
Win Charles Cooper Southern Fight League - G-Vegas Throwdown
Mar 28, 2009
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 0:45
Win John Myers Southern Fight League - G-Vegas Throwdown
Dec 07, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:05
Loss Jon Owens CFP - The Carolina Crown
Oct 11, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 0:18

Professional Fights

Dustin Pague
Loss

Dustin Pague

(0 - 0)
 
Jon Owens
Win

Jon Owens

(4 - 0)

Amateur Fights