#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson #Michael Bisping #Tyron Woodley #Kamaru Usman

John Albert

  • 14 fights
  • 3861 views

John Albert
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: John
Last Name: Albert
Nickname: Prince
Date of Birth: November 13, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 136 lbs (61.7 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (181 cm)
Location: Puyallup, Washington
Hometown: Reno, Nevada, United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Victory Athletics
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Yaotzin Meza UFC on Fox 8 - Johnson vs. Moraga
Jul 27, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:49
Loss Scott Jorgensen UFC on Fox 5 - Henderson vs. Diaz
Dec 08, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:59
Loss Eric Perez UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 15 Finale
Jun 01, 2012
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 4:18
Loss Ivan Menjivar UFC on Fuel TV 1 - Sanchez vs. Ellenberger
Feb 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:45
Win Dustin Pague UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 14 Finale
Dec 03, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:09
Loss Roy Bradshaw Guy Promotions - Knockouts and Tapouts 1
Jun 05, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:13
Win John Martinez CATC 6 - Carnage at the Creek 6
Jun 06, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Bobby Corpuz CS - CageSport 5
May 16, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:26
Win Justin Fratto DB - Desert Brawl 36
Feb 28, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:21
Win Jesse Lopez XCC 4 - Xtreme Cage Combat 4
Jun 02, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jared Scouten HFN - Hooligan Fight Night
Mar 30, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48

Professional Fights

John Albert
Win

John Albert

(1 - 0)
 
Jesse Lopez
Loss

Jesse Lopez

(0 - 0)
John Albert
Win

John Albert

(0 - 0)
 
Jared Scouten
Loss

Jared Scouten

(0 - 1)

Amateur Fights