#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #Bellator 300 #UFC 297 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 296 #CW 169 #Christian Leroy Duncan #Javid Basharat #Eryk Anders #Aiemann Zahabi #Jamie Pickett #Claudio Ribeiro #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC Fight Night 239 #Loik Radzhabov

Chico Camus


Chico Camus
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 20 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chico
Last Name: Camus
Nickname: King
Date of Birth: January 26, 1985 (age 39)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Milwaukee, Wisconsin United States
Hometown: Milwaukee, Wisconsin United States
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Boxing
Affiliations: Roufusport
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pure Fighting Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Matt Brown Pure FC 11 - Brown vs. Camus
Oct 27, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 8:06
Loss Ricky Simon LFA 29 - Camus vs. Simon
Dec 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Andrew Whitney Driller Promotions - No Mercy 6
Sep 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Darrick Minner LFA 2 - Richman vs. Stojadinovic
Jan 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Czar Sklavos RFA 40 - Sklavos vs. Camus
Jul 15, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Brown RFA 36 - Camus vs. Brown
Mar 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kyoji Horiguchi UFC Fight Night 75 - Barnett vs. Nelson
Sep 26, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Henry Cejudo UFC 188 - Velasquez vs. Werdum
Jun 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brad Pickett UFC Fight Night 57 - Edgar vs. Swanson
Nov 22, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Holdsworth UFC 173 - Barao vs. Dillashaw
May 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Yaotzin Meza UFC on Fox 10 - Henderson vs. Thomson
Jan 25, 2014
No Contest 3 5:00
Win Kyung Ho Kang UFC 164 - Henderson vs. Pettis 2
Aug 31, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dustin Kimura UFC 156 - Aldo vs. Edgar
Feb 02, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:50
Win Dustin Pague UFC 150 - Henderson vs. Edgar 2
Aug 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alptekin Ozkilic LOF 52 - Tachi Tourney Semifinals
Apr 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dan Aguirre LOF 51 - Little Giants
Feb 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dan Aguirre LOF 51 - Little Giants
Feb 10, 2012
--- 1 TBD
Win Eugene Crisler Madtown Throwdown 26 - The Return
Jan 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rob Menigoz CCC - Chicago Cagefighting Championship 4
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Nate Williams Combat USA - Country USA 1
Jun 25, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 1:59
Win Craig Early ECO - Extreme Cagefighting Organization 7
Aug 21, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:30
Win John Hosman NAFC - Unstoppable
Jun 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 2:51
Win Joe Pearson NAFC - Stand Your Ground
Apr 03, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:57
Win Ken Sitsler GCF - Fair Warning
Aug 15, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:32
Win Marco Daniels GCF - Clash of the Titans
May 16, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:52
Win Seth Marquez GCF - The Good, the Bad and the Ugly
Mar 14, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marco Daniels RFN - Racine Fight Night 2
Feb 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:43
Win Scott Blevins EFC 7 - Evolution Fighting Championships
Feb 14, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 1:15

Professional Fights

Chico Camus
Win

Chico Camus

(9 - 2)
 
Dan Aguirre
Loss

Related Videos