#UFC 226 #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Brock Lesnar #Conor McGregor #Junior dos Santos #Colby Covington #Jon Jones #Luke Rockhold #TUF 27 Finale

Dustin Kimura

  • 17 fights
  • 2732 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dustin
Last Name: Kimura
Nickname: The Diamond
Date of Birth: May 21, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hawaii United States
Hometown: Hawaii United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Icon Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Henry Cejudo UFC on Fox 13 - Dos Santos vs. Miocic
Dec 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss George Roop UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Nations Finale
Apr 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jon delos Reyes UFC Fight Night 34 - Saffiedine vs. Lim
Jan 04, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:13
Loss Michel Gagnon UFC 165 - Jones vs. Gustafsson
Sep 21, 2013
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:05
Win Chico Camus UFC 156 - Aldo vs. Edgar
Feb 02, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:50
Win Guy Delameau PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 34
Nov 17, 2012
KO (Punch) 3 4:44
Win Damaso Pereira Destiny MMA - Na Koa 1
Sep 08, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:48
Win Toby Misech KOTC - Ali'is
Jul 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:07
Win Eddie Perrells X-1 and Destiny - Crossfire
Aug 13, 2011
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 2:49
Win Kurrent Cockett X-1 - Champions 3
Mar 12, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:58
Win Sadhu Bott X-1 - Island Pride
Nov 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Willems X-1 - Heroes
Sep 11, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:55
Win Spencer Higa X-1 - Nations Collide
Jun 04, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:57
Win Jake Noble Destiny MMA - Maui No Ka'oi
Aug 22, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:20

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights