#UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC Fight Night 235 #UFC Fight Night - Aug. 10 #UFC 301 #UFC on ESPN 50 #UFC 297 #UFC 287 #UFC on ESPN 40 #UFC 294 #UFC 295 #UFC 298 #Noche UFC

Spencer Higa

  • 20 fights
  • 740 views

Spencer Higa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Spencer
Last Name: Higa
Nickname: Masaru
Date of Birth: July 01, 1987 (age 37)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: UFC Gym BJ Penn
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage Titans FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Zach DiSabatino Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 54
Jul 02, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Peter Barrett Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 50
Nov 06, 2021
KO 1 4:56
Loss Kai Kamaka III Bellator 236 - Macfarlane vs. Jackson
Dec 21, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Dela Cruz X-1 World Events 54 - Champions 4: Defenders of Hawaii
Apr 27, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Burgess Trinity Sport Combat - Trinity Kings 6
Feb 16, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 1:54
Loss Ryan Dela Cruz Bellator 213 - Macfarlane vs. Letourneau
Dec 15, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jonah Estrella X-1 World Events 50 - Day 1
Aug 03, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 0:15
Loss Frank Sforza Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 33
Apr 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Pingitore CES MMA 40 - Andrews vs. Sheppard
Nov 23, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:54
Win Anthony Bain Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 8
Sep 10, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:02
Win Tyler Kahihikolo SEC - Star Elite Cage Fighting
Mar 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Isaac Hopps SEC - Star Elite Cage Fighting
Mar 20, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Loss Edward Thommes X-1 - Jara vs. Vitale
Sep 26, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Dan Ige SEC - Star Elite Cage Fighting
Jun 14, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:07
Win Jaymes Schulte Destiny MMA - Na Koa 2
Jan 19, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:41
Loss Eddie Perrells UIC 4 - War on the Valley Isle
Jul 01, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:17
Loss Dustin Kimura X-1 - Nations Collide
Jun 04, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:57
Loss Chris Willems UIC MMA - Wang vs. Rincon
May 01, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Roben Loeka ROTR - Beatdown 8
Aug 09, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Buddy Betts ROTR - Beatdown 7
Jun 28, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Spencer Higa
Win

Spencer Higa

(0 - 1)
 
Roben Loeka
Loss

Roben Loeka

(DEBUT)