#UFC on ESPN 41 #Dominick Cruz #Marlon Vera #Azamat Murzakanov #Devin Clark #Nate Landwehr #David Onama #Bellator 284 #Bruno Silva #Gerald Meerschaert #Martin Buday #Neiman Gracie #Goiti Yamauchi #Ariane Lipski #Priscila Cachoeira #Angela Hill #Loopy Godinez #UFC on ESPN 40 #Tyson Nam #Ode Osbourne

Dan Ige

  • 26 fights
  • 1272 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dan
Last Name: Ige
Nickname: Dynamite
Date of Birth: August 06, 1991 (age 31)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Xtreme Couture
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/daniel.ige
Twitter: https://twitter.com/dynamitedan808
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/dynamitedan808
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Movsar Evloev UFC Fight Night 207 - Volkov vs. Rozenstruik
Jun 04, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Emmett UFC 269 - Oliveira vs. Poirier
Dec 11, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss The Korean Zombie UFC on ESPN 25 - Korean Zombie vs. Ige
Jun 19, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Gavin Tucker UFC Fight Night 187 - Edwards vs. Muhammad
Mar 13, 2021
KO (Punch) 1 0:22
Loss Calvin Kattar UFC on ESPN 13 - Kattar vs. Ige
Jul 15, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Edson Barboza UFC on ESPN 8 - Overeem vs. Harris
May 16, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mirsad Bektic UFC 247 - Jones vs. Reyes
Feb 08, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Aguilar UFC Fight Night 154 - Moicano vs. The Korean Zombie
Jun 22, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Danny Henry UFC Fight Night 147 - Till vs. Masvidal
Mar 16, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:17
Win Jordan Griffin UFC on Fox 31 - Iaquinta vs. Lee 2
Dec 15, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Santiago UFC 225 - Whittaker vs. Romero 2
Jun 09, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Loss Julio Arce UFC 220 - Miocic vs. Ngannou
Jan 20, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luis Raul Gomez Alvarez Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 3
Jul 25, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:23
Win Ronildo Braga Titan FC 44 - Torres vs. Sharipov
May 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fernando Padilla CFFC 64 - Sayles vs. Aguilera
Mar 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Pichilingue LFC 62 - Legacy Fighting Championship 62
Nov 11, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 2 0:52
Win Craig Campbell LFC 57 - Legacy Fighting Championship 57
Jul 01, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:31
Win James Jones SF - Shogun Fights 14
Apr 16, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:56
Loss Taichi Nakashima Pancrase - 272
Nov 28, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ian Millan RFA 23 - Murphy vs. Ware
Feb 06, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:51
Win Spencer Higa SEC - Star Elite Cage Fighting
Jun 14, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:07
Win Andrew Fukui Destiny MMA - Na Koa 4
Jan 25, 2014
Decision 3 3:00
Win Tyrone Henderson Star Elite Cage Fighting - Bombs Away
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Ryan Dela Cruz Destiny MMA - Proving Grounds
Jun 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jonathan Pecyna Destiny MMA - Na Koa 3
Apr 06, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:25
Loss Robbis Ostovich Destiny MMA - Na Koa 1
Sep 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Dan Ige
Win

Dan Ige

(6 - 2)
 
James Jones
Loss

James Jones

(14 - 14, 1 NC)
Dan Ige
Loss

Dan Ige

(6 - 1)
 
Taichi Nakashima
Win

Taichi Nakashima

(9 - 5 - 1)
Dan Ige
Win

Dan Ige

(3 - 1)
 
Andrew Fukui
Loss

Andrew Fukui

(0 - 0)
Dan Ige
Loss

Dan Ige

(0 - 0)
 
Robbis Ostovich
Win

Related Videos

Related Photos