#UFC on ESPN 36 #Jan Blachowicz #Aleksandar Rakic #Louis Smolka #Michael Johnson #Alan Patrick #Amanda Ribas #Katlyn Chookagian #Bellator 281 #Ryan Spann #Alan Nascimento #Ion Cutelaba #Jake Hadley #Tatsuro Taira #UFC 274 #Virna Jandiroba #Angela Hill #Andrea Lee #Michael Page #Logan Storley

Josh Emmett

  • 19 fights
  • 2629 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Emmett
Nickname: Grim Reaper
Date of Birth: March 04, 1985 (age 37)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (169 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180 cm)
Location: Sacramento, California, United States
Hometown: Sacramento, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Team Alpha Male
Website: https://www.joshemmett.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/JoshEmmettUFC
Twitter: https://twitter.com/joshemmettufc
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/joshemmettufc
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Josh Emmett Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Calvin Kattar UFC on ESPN 37 - Kattar vs. Emmett Jun 18, 2022
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Dan Ige UFC 269 - Oliveira vs. Poirier
Dec 11, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shane Burgos UFC on ESPN 11 - Blaydes vs. Volkov
Jun 20, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mirsad Bektic UFC Fight Night 155 - De Randamie vs. Ladd
Jul 13, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:25
Win Michael Johnson UFC on ESPN 2 - Barboza vs. Gaethje
Mar 30, 2019
KO (Punch) 3 4:14
Loss Jeremy Stephens UFC on Fox 28 - Emmett vs. Stephens
Feb 24, 2018
KO (Elbows) 2 1:35
Win Ricardo Lamas UFC on Fox 26 - Lawler vs. dos Anjos
Dec 16, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 4:33
Win Felipe Arantes UFC Fight Night 118 - Cerrone vs. Till
Oct 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Desmond Green UFC 210 - Cormier vs. Johnson 2
Apr 08, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Scott Holtzman UFC on Fox 22 - VanZant vs. Waterson
Dec 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jon Tuck UFC Fight Night 87 - Overeem vs. Arlovski
May 08, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Christos Giagos WFC 16 - Griffin vs. Mitchell
Jan 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 2:21
Win Rocky Johnson KOTC - Total Elimination
Oct 03, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:45
Win Brandon Ricetti WFC 12 - Ricetti vs. Emmett
Nov 15, 2014
Technical Decision (Unanimous) 5 0:24
Win Tony Rios WFC 11 - Mitchell vs. Major
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tramain Smith WFC 9 - Mitchell vs. Jara
Apr 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:28
Win Adin Duenas WFC 8 - Avila vs. Berkovic
Feb 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Noah Shinable WFC 7 - Griffin vs. Gonzalez
Nov 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Mike Ryan WFC 6 - Smith vs. Matthews
Aug 03, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:52
Win Emilio Gonzales Capitol Fighting Championships - Fall Classic
Oct 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
UFC on ESPN 37 - Kattar vs. Emmett Jun 18, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos