#UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 57 #Tatsuro Taira #Alex Perez #UFC 300 #Rizin 47 #UFC on ABC 6 #Sha Yilan #UFC 304 #Jimmy Flick #Nate Maness #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #Douglas Silva de Andrade #Miles Johns #Josefine Knutsson #UFC on ESPN 60 #Islam Makhachev

Ilia Topuria


Fight Record: 15 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ilia
Last Name: Topuria
Nickname: El Matador
Date of Birth: January 21, 1997 (age 27)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Alicante, Spain
Hometown: Alicante, Spain
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Climent Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/topuriailia/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/iliatopuria
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/iliatopuria/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Alexander Volkanovski UFC 298 - Volkanovski vs. Topuria
Feb 17, 2024
KO (Punch) 2 3:32
Win Josh Emmett UFC on ABC 5 - Emmett vs. Topuria
Jun 24, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Bryce Mitchell UFC 282 - Blachowicz vs. Ankalaev
Dec 10, 2022
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:10
Win Jai Herbert UFC Fight Night 204 - Volkov vs. Aspinall
Mar 19, 2022
KO (Punches) 2 1:07
Win Ryan Hall UFC 264 - Poirier vs. McGregor 3
Jul 10, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 4:47
Win Damon Jackson UFC on ESPN 19 - Hermansson vs. Vettori
Dec 05, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 2:38
Win Youssef Zalal UFC Fight Night 179 - Moraes vs. Sandhagen
Oct 10, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stephen Goncalves Brave CF 29 - Torres vs. Adur
Nov 15, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 3:42
Win Luis Gomez Brave CF 26 - Roa vs. Silva
Sep 07, 2019
Submission (Triangle Straight Armbar) 1 1:15
Win Bryan Bouland CW 94 - Cage Warriors 94
Jun 16, 2018
Technical Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:39
Win Mika Hamalainen Cage - Cage 43
Apr 28, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:35
Win Jhon Guarin MFE - Mix Fight Events
Nov 05, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:50
Win Daniel Vasquez MFE - Mix Fight Events
May 07, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:50
Win Kalil Martin El Chalibi Climent Club - Climent Show MMA 4
May 09, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:03
Win Javier Asprilla WCW - West Coast Warriors
Apr 04, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:30

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos

Related Photos