#UFC 259 #Israel Adesanya #Jan Blachowicz #Aljamain Sterling #Petr Yan #Amanda Nunes #Megan Anderson #Islam Makhachev #Drew Dober #Thiago Santos #Aleksandar Rakic #Dominick Cruz #Casey Kenney #Yadong Song #Kyler Phillips #Askar Askarov #Joseph Benavidez #Timothy Elliot #Paige VanZant #Jordan Espinosa

Alexander Volkanovski

  • 23 fights
  • 5351 views


Fight Record: 22 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alexander
Last Name: Volkanovski
Nickname: The Hulk
Date of Birth: September 29, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Windang, New South Wales, Australia
Hometown: Windang, New South Wales, Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Freestyle Fighting Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/alexvolkanovski
Twitter: https://twitter.com/alexvolkanovski
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/alexvolkanovski
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Alexander Volkanovski Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Brian Ortega UFC 260 - Miocic vs. Ngannou 2 Mar 27, 2021
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Max Holloway UFC 251 - Usman vs. Masvidal
Jul 11, 2020
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Max Holloway UFC 245 - Usman vs. Covington
Dec 14, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jose Aldo UFC 237 - Namajunas vs. Andrade
May 11, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chad Mendes UFC 232 - Jones vs. Gustafsson 2
Dec 29, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 4:14
Win Darren Elkins UFC Fight Night 133 - Dos Santos vs. Ivanov
Jul 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeremy Kennedy UFC 221 - Romero vs. Rockhold
Feb 10, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 4:57
Win Shane Young UFC Fight Night 121 - Werdum vs. Tybura
Nov 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mizuto Hirota UFC Fight Night 110 - Hunt vs. Lewis
Jun 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yusuke Kasuya UFC Fight Night 101 - Whittaker vs. Brunson
Nov 26, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:06
Win Jai Bradney WW - Wollongong Wars 4
Jul 08, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jamie Mullakey AFC 15 - Wilkinson vs. Abdallah
Mar 19, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 3:23
Win Yusuke Yachi PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 50
Dec 04, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 4 3:43
Win James Bishop AFC 13 - Australian Fighting Championship 13
Jun 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:39
Win David Butt WW - Wollongong Wars 2
Nov 01, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:52
Win Kyle Reyes PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 45
Oct 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jai Bradney Roshambo MMA 3 - In the Cage
Jul 26, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:58
Win Rodolfo Marques AFC 9 - Australian Fighting Championship 9
May 17, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 3:41
Win Greg Atzori Roshambo MMA 2 - In the Cage
Feb 01, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Luke Mark Catubig AFC 7 - Australian Fighting Championship 7
Dec 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 4:39
Loss Corey Nelson AFC 5 - Australian Fighting Championship 5
May 10, 2013
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 3 0:13
Win Anton Zafir Roshambo MMA 1 - In the Cage
Apr 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 4 2:19
Win Regan Wilson Southern Fight Promotions - Cage Conquest 2
Feb 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:49
Win Gerhard Voight Revolution Promotions - Revolution at the Roxy
May 19, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

 

Brian Ortega

(16 - 1, 1 NC)
vs
UFC 260 - Miocic vs. Ngannou 2 Mar 27, 2021
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

 
Jai Bradney
Loss

Jai Bradney

(17 - 12 - 1, 1 NC)

Related Merch

Related Videos

Related Photos