#UFC Fight Night 198 #Conor McGregor #UFC 268 #Max Holloway #Michael Chandler #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 197 #Dustin Poirier #Justin Gaethje #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 269 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Yair Rodriguez #Francis Ngannou #Mike Perry #Kamaru Usman #Miesha Tate #Sean Brady #Michael Chiesa #Amanda Ribas

Jeremy Kennedy

  • 28 fights
  • 617 views

Jeremy Kennedy
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jeremy
Last Name: Kennedy
Nickname: JBC
Date of Birth: September 16, 1992 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Surrey, British Columbia, Canada
Hometown: Surrey, British Columbia, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Scorpion MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Adam Borics Bellator 256 - Bader vs. Machida 2
Apr 09, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Bessette Bellator 253 - Caldwell vs. McKee
Nov 19, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luiz Rafael Professional Fighters League - PFL 8 - 2019 Season PFL Playoffs 2
Oct 17, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 1:24
NC Daniel Pineda Professional Fighters League - PFL 8 - 2019 Season PFL Playoffs 2
Oct 17, 2019
NC (Overturned by NSAC) 1 4:00
Win Steven Siler Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2019 Regular Season
Jul 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luiz Rafael Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2019 Regular Season
May 23, 2019
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:23
Win Marat Magomedov Brave CF 21 - Saudi Arabia
Dec 28, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Daniel Pilo Brave 14 - Morocco
Aug 18, 2018
KO (Elbows) 1 2:02
Loss Alexander Volkanovski UFC 221 - Romero vs. Rockhold
Feb 10, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 4:57
Win Kyle Bochniak UFC on Fox 25 - Weidman vs. Gastelum
Jul 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rony Mariano Bezerra UFC Fight Night 106 - Belfort vs. Gastelum
Mar 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alessandro Ricci UFC on Fox 21 - Maia vs. Condit
Aug 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Drew Brokenshire BFL 43 - Broken Bonez
May 07, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mario Pereira BFL 34 - Undefeated
Jan 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Andre Da Silva BFL 32 - Battlefield Fight League
Aug 23, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:15
Win Matthew Middleton CMFC - Chiang Mai Fighting Championship 4
Jul 26, 2014
Submission (Peruvian Necktie) 1 2:35
Win Victor Larson SMMAF - Songkran MMA Festival
Apr 12, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Natthapol Thanaruethai CMFC - Chiang Mai Fighting Championship 2
Mar 07, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 3:58
Win Blake Shearing FFL 10 - Wardog vs. Grizzly
Nov 08, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:11
Win Dan Lin BFL 24 - Battlefield Fight League
Jun 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Jeremy Kennedy
Win
 
Daniel Pilo
Loss

Daniel Pilo

(9 - 2 - 2)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos