#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Alexander Gustafsson #Daniel Cormier #Justin Gaethje #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC New York #Nate Diaz #Kevin Lee #UFC 217 #Stipe Miocic #Chael Sonnen #Tony Ferguson

Steven Siler

  • 46 fights
  • 3933 views

Fight Record: 29 Wins - 17 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Steven
Last Name: Siler
Nickname: Super
Date of Birth: February 15, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (178 cm)
Location: Orem, Utah, United States
Hometown: Anaheim, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: The Pit Elevated
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Professional Fighters League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Lance Palmer Professional Fighters League - PFL: Fight Night
Nov 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hakeem Dawodu WSOF 35 - Ivanov vs. Jordan
Mar 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Patrick Reeves JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 28
Aug 12, 2016
KO 1 0:13
Loss Andre Harrison Titan FC 37 - Simon vs. Dos Santos
Mar 04, 2016
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Scott Thometz FSF - Front Street Fights 7
Nov 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Austin Springer Titan FC 35 - Healy vs. Hawn
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:04
Win Joshua Tyler JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 27
Aug 07, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:05
Win Jack Montgomery WFC - World Fighting Championships 41
Jun 27, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:32
Win Brandon Hempleman FSF - Front Street Fights 4
Feb 20, 2015
TKO 1 2:45
Loss Desmond Green Titan FC 32 - Titan Fighting Championship 32
Dec 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Noad Lahat UFC on Fox 12 - Lawler vs. Brown
Jul 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rony Jason UFC Fight Night 38 - Shogun vs. Henderson 2
Mar 23, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Loss Dennis Bermudez UFC Fight Night 31 - Fight for the Troops 3
Nov 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Thomas Brown UFC Fight Night 26 - Shogun vs. Sonnen
Aug 17, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 0:50
Win Kurt Holobaugh UFC 159 - Jones vs. Sonnen
Apr 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Darren Elkins UFC 154 - St. Pierre vs. Condit
Nov 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joey Gambino UFC on FX 4 - Maynard vs. Guida
Jun 22, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:47
Win Cole Miller UFC on FX 2 - Alves vs. Kampmann
Mar 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Clopton UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 14 Finale
Dec 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cole Escovedo Showdown Fights 3 - New Blood
Jan 28, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:30
Win Steve Sharp WCFC - World Championship Full Contact
Oct 16, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:45
Win Dennis Davis Showdown Fights 2 - Respect
Sep 24, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:22
Win James Francis WCFC - The Beginning
Sep 04, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:21
Win Enoch Wilson Throwdown Showdown 5 - Homecoming
Nov 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Chad Mendes TPF - Best of Both Worlds
Jul 16, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:44
Win Shawn Bias Throwdown Showdown 4 - Cuatro
Jun 06, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:15
Win Nick Mamalis Throwdown Showdown 3 - Big Time
Feb 20, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:25
Win Camrann Pacheco Throwdown Showdown 2 - The Return
Sep 26, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:29
Win Olly Bradstreet TM - Total Mayhem 2
Aug 16, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:47
Win Travis Marx JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 2
May 17, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:35
Win Dan Berry UCE - Round 30 - Episode 11
Mar 15, 2008
Submission 1 1:27
Win Mikael Smith BCP - Bush Cree Promotions
Aug 25, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 0:12
Win John Sharp CFC 3 - Cage Fighting Championship 3
Aug 10, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:47
Win Lance Gorman UCE - Round 26 - Episode 13
Jun 30, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 1:43
Loss Olly Bradstreet UCE - Round 26 - Finals
Jun 16, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:50
Win Travis Worenscroft UCE - Round 26 - Episode 9 Day 1
Jun 01, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:50
Loss Matt May XFS 5 - Heavy Hitters
May 12, 2007
TKO (Punches) 4 2:27
Loss Dwayne Shelton CSC - Combat Sports Challenge
Mar 24, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:14
Win Matthew Rider UCE- Round 25 - Episode 9 "Day 1"
Mar 02, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:26
Loss Olly Bradstreet UCE- Round 23 - Finals
Nov 18, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:07
Win Kawaika Kauwe UCE - Round 23 - Episode 6 "Day 1"
Nov 03, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Kawaika Kauwe UCE - Round 22 - Episode 2
Jul 29, 2006
TKO (Injury) 2 0:45
Loss Kawaika Kauwe UCE- Round 21 - Underage Show
Jun 24, 2006
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:54
Win Jared Garn UCE- Round 20 - Episode 7
Apr 15, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Olly Bradstreet UCE - Round 18 - Episode 5 (Day 1)
Dec 02, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:03
Win Samuel Hewitt UCE - Round 14 - Finals
Apr 23, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Steven Siler
Win

Steven Siler

(23 - 14)
 
Brandon Hempleman
Loss
 
Dan Berry
Loss

Dan Berry

(9 - 13, 1 NC)
Steven Siler
Loss
 
Matt May
Win

Matt May

(2 - 3 - 1)
Steven Siler
Win

Steven Siler

(0 - 0)
 
Samuel Hewitt
Loss

Samuel Hewitt

(0 - 0)