#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Khalil Rountree #Cynthia Calvillo #Bartosz Fabinski #UFC on FOX 23 #Poliana Botelho #Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez

Josh Clopton

  • 9 fights
  • 1531 views

Josh Clopton
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Clopton
Nickname: The Gentleman
Date of Birth: July 11, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (169 cm)
Reach: 68 inches (173 cm)
Location: San Francisco, California
Hometown: Columbus, Mississippi USA
Fighting Styles: Sambo, Boxing, Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Cesar Gracie Jiu-Jitsu, Fairtex Gym, El Nino Sports
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rani Yahya UFC 163 - Aldo vs. Korean Zombie
Aug 03, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Steven Siler UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 14 Finale
Dec 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Baskis SWC 9 - Redemption
Nov 28, 2009
Decision (Split) 5 3:00
Win Justin Foster 5150 Combat League - Rumble at the Rally
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:37
Draw Randy Steinke DBE - Rumble In Wyoming
Apr 25, 2009
Draw 2 5:00
Win Gavin Merrick SIS - Winter Warriors
Jan 17, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeremy Dodd SWC 1 - Inception
Sep 19, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cody Daniels XFL - Xtreme Fighting League
Apr 07, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:55
Win Richard Gamble XFL - Xtreme Fighting League
Mar 27, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Josh Clopton
Win

Josh Clopton

(5 - 0 - 1)
 
Mike Baskis
Loss
Josh Clopton
Draw

Josh Clopton

(4 - 0)
 
Randy Steinke
Draw
Josh Clopton
Win

Josh Clopton

(2 - 0)
 
Jeremy Dodd
Loss

Jeremy Dodd

(0 - 0)